Facts and figures

Started99
Completet42
dnc56
Disqualifyed0
dns1
Distance winner2.854,38 km
Laps total3.386
Distance total77.319,30 km

Result 2. ADAC 24h-Rennen 1971

Pos. No. Cl. Applicant / Drivers Car Laps Average Fastest Qualifying Grid pos.
1 29 2/2000 BMW-Alpina, Buchloe
Ferfried von Hohenzollern
Gerold Pankl
BMW 2002 125 118,9 0
2 2 3/ü2500 BMW-Alpina-Essen, Ing. Rüdiger Faltz
Rüdiger Faltz
Hans-Jürgen Schulte-Oversohl
BMW 2800 CS 125 118,8 0
3 8 3/ü2500 Karl-Heinz Eisenschenk
Hans-Günther Stoffel
BMW 2800 CS 125 118,5 0
4 45 2/2000 Udo Hoffmann
Johannes Breuer
Opel Manta 19 SR 123 116,2 0
5 62 2/1600 Vorbrüggen KG
Eckart Meding
Willi Mücher
BMW 1600/2 118 112,3 0
6 4 3/ü2500 Ford Odenthal
Waltraud Odenthal
Bernd Herbeck
Ford Capri RS 2600 118 111,9 0
7 58 2/1600 Hans-Peter Koepchen GmbH - BMW Tuning
Günther Mohrs
Horst Bins
BMW 1600/2 118 111,5 0
8 26 2/2000 Automobilclub Mayen 1927
Kurt Hens
Hans-Werner Brohl
BMW 2002 TI 117 110,3 0
9 92 1/1300 Lutz Busch
Karl-Ernst Brune
Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior 116 109,4 0
10 53 2/1600 Automobilclub Mayen 1927
Heinz Mundorf
Hans Wendel
BMW 1602 115 109,2 0
16 3/ü2500 Bernd Borkhoff
Norbert Hahne
Ford Capri RS 2600 114 0
119 1/1000 Willi Bergmeister
Peter Ernst
NSU 1000 TTS 114 0
10 3/ü2500 Robert Leysieffer
Klemens Kammann
BMW 2800 113 0
21 3/2500 Georg Jonas
Helmut Kuhl
BMW 2500 113 0
18 3/2500 Keiper-Recaro-Racing-Team
Ulrich Dressel
Artur-Gerd Sauer
Opel Commodore GS/E 113 0
107 1/1150 Hans E. Böhm
Werner Heiden
Simca 1000 GLS 112 0
77 1/1300 Herbert Schultze Automobile oHG
Wolfgang Thiele
Manfred Beckers
Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior 111 0
89 1/1300 Automobilclub Mayen 1927
Günther Rothstein
Karl-Helmut Schmitz
NSU 1200 TT 111 0
63 2/1600 Ski Rossignol Racing Team
Paul Bergner
Knut Jäger
BMW 1600/2 110 0
61 2/1600 V-10 Kleber Team
Heinrich Hirth
Bernd Blank
BMW 1600 TI 110 0
94 1/1300 Mannheim-Heidelberg-Sport-Touring-Club
Joachim Kübler
Claus-Peter Meyer
Ford Escort 1300 GT 109 0
118 1/1000 Touring Club Remscheid
Wolfgang Feige
Wolfgang Schmitz
NSU 1000 TTS 109 0
122 1/1000 Wilhelm Hahne
Bernd Hahne
Autobianchi A112 109 0
110 1/1150 Erwin Seiwert
Rolf Langen
Opel Kadett 108 0
106 1/1150 Karl-Ludwig Bickmann
Karl Niggermeyer
Simca 1000 108 0
78 1/1300 Kamei Racing Team
Friedrich Tonne
Gotthard Egerland
NSU 1200 TT 107 0
117 1/1000 Sportfahrer Gemeinschaft Köln
Michael Degenhardt
Werner Schuh
NSU 1000 TTS 107 0
127 1/1000 Eifel-Sportfahrer Racing Team
Robert Hansen
Klaus Hackländer
NSU 1000 TTS 107 0
112 1/1150 Hans-Dieter Brüsseler
Walter Kelsch
NSU 1000 TT 106 0
20 3/2500 Helmut Eck
Friedhelm Gaupp
Mercedes 250/8 95 0
28 2/2000 Auto Wedel Alpina Tuning
Friedhelm Meier
Franz Renner
BMW 2002 TI 0 0
37 2/2000 MSC Paffrath
Axel Kaske
Willibald Graul
Volvo 122 S 0 0
70 2/1600 Hartwig Bertrams
Harald Küll
Alfa Romeo Giulia Super 0 0
65 2/1600 Auto-Reifen Armand Müller
Armand Müller
Friedhelm Vogt
BMW 1600/2 0 0
64 2/1600 Volker Kunze
Heinz Schütz
BMW 1600 TI 0 0
98 1/1150 Wilfried Schmitz
Lothar Wichert
Jochen Schramm
DAF 55 0 0
97 1/1150 Automobilclub Mayen 1927
Fritz Bonin
Franz-Josef Lotzen
Fiat 128 0 0
109 1/1150 Alfons Löwenberg
Jochen Brandenberger
Alfons Löwenberg
Opel Kadett 0 0
99 1/1150 Renngemeinschaft - Sieglar
Dietmar Schäfer
Lutz Jöhne
Fiat 128 0 0
126 1/1000 Kilian Tuning
Helmut Eisenreich
Claus Fleuren
NSU 1000 TTS 0 0
116 1/1000 Scuderia München
Günther Schuster
Wolfgang Druba
NSU 1000 TTS 0 0
121 1/1000 Rudolf Francken
Werner Horn
Austin Mini 0 0
dnc 1 3/ü2500 Automobilclub Mayen 1927
Jürgen Bartelt
Franz Kneczourek
Ford Capri RS 2600 0 0
dnc 3 3/ü2500 Jürgen Neuhaus
Walter Treser
BMW 2800 CS 0 0
dnc 5 3/ü2500 Renngemeinschaft - Sieglar
Hubert Richarz
Reinhold Girndt
Ford Capri RS 2600 0 0
dnc 7 3/ü2500 Hans-Winand Claassen
Rigo Papczok
BMW 2800 0 0
dnc 9 3/ü2500 Manfred Herbertz
Peter Boden
Ford Capri RS 2600 0 0
dnc 11 3/ü2500 Paul Wunsch
Eckhard Erbach
Ford Capri RS 2600 0 0
dnc 15 3/ü2500 Bernhard Grab Ford Siegen
Michael Kranefuss
Jochen Mass
Ford Capri RS 2600 0 0
dnc 19 3/2500 Renngemeinschaft - Sieglar
Eduard Keuler
Wilfried Bräutigam
Ford Capri 2300 GT 0 0
dnc 27 2/2000 Hans Schell
Lothar Wagner
BMW 2002 0 0
dnc 30 2/2000 BMW-Alpina, Buchloe
Hans-Joachim Stuck
Gunther Huber
BMW 2002 0 0
dnc 31 2/2000 BMW-Alpina-Essen, Ing. Rüdiger Faltz
Peter Kuhlmann
Thomas Fervers
BMW 2002 TI 0 0
dnc 33 2/2000 Dürener Motor-Sport-Club
Hans Schnock
Hans Schiffer
Opel Manta 19 SR 0 0
dnc 35 2/2000 GS Tuning Autohaus Gerd Schneider KG
Hannes Pennartz
Klaus Kaltenbach
BMW 2002 0 0
dnc 36 2/2000 Hans-Peter Koepchen GmbH - BMW Tuning
Helmut Kelleners
Willibald Kauhsen
BMW 2002 0 0
dnc 39 2/2000 Renngemeinschaft Christophorus
Roland Starke
Ernst-Dieter Klotzeck
Opel Manta 19 SR 0 0
dnc 40 2/2000 Steinmetz Automobiltechnik
Gerhard Schüler
Dieter Fröhlich
Opel Kadett 1900 0 0
dnc 42 2/2000 V-10 Kleber Team
Joachim K. Knollmann
Hartmut Meyer
Opel Ascona 1900 0 0
dnc 44 2/2000 Jürgen Geyser
Hartmut Bauer
BMW 2002 0 0
dnc 52 2/2000 Hans Heyer
Rainer Albertz
BMW 2002 TI 0 0
dnc 47 2/2000 Paul Krischel
Elmar Helmut Clever
BMW 2002 0 0
dnc 48 2/2000 Dr. Peter Otto
Manfred Hälbig
BMW 2002 0 0
dnc 49 2/2000 Richard Peitz
Erich Breinsberg
BMW 2002 0 0
dnc 51 2/2000 Bernard Schmitz-Moormann
Alfred Stenpass
BMW 2002 0 0
dnc 72 2/1600 Faltz-Alpina Essen
Peter Ochs
Hans-Peter Joisten
BMW 1600/2 0 0
dnc 55 2/1600 Comet-Sämereien GmbH
Rolf G. Kienen
Ernst Jüntgen
BMW 1600/2 0 0
dnc 57 2/1600 IMEX Racing Car
Wolfgang Kopp
Peter Hellgut
BMW 1600/2 0 0
dnc 60 2/1600 Team Zakspeed
Werner Schommers
Harald Menzel
Ford Escort TC 0 0
dnc 66 2/1600 Rolf Nobel
Jürgen Bulk
BMW 1600 TI 0 0
dnc 67 2/1600 Gerd Wachter
Albert Stümer
BMW 1600/2 0 0
dnc 68 2/1600 Autovermietung H. Kautz
Peter Witte
Hans-Henning Romberg
Opel Ascona 16S 0 0
dnc 69 2/1600 Dieter Müller
Fritz Nett
VW 1500 0 0
dnc 71 2/1600 Hans Dittgen
Walter Becker
BMW 1600/2 0 0
dnc 59 2/1600 Rheydter Club für Motorsport
Friedhelm Coenen
Walter Prüser
BMW 1600 TI 0 0
dnc 74 1/1300 Alfa Romeo Deutschland
Dieter Weizinger
Wilhelm Bisterfeld
Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior 0 0
dnc 75 1/1300 East Belgian Racing Team
Edgar Gillessen
Leon Clohse
Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior 0 0
dnc 79 1/1300 Quelle Racing Team
Georg Bialas
Bernhard Niehaus
NSU 1200 TT 0 0
dnc 81 1/1300 Rhein-Erft Racing Team
Dieter Goerz
Helmut Pilz
NSU 1200 TT 0 0
dnc 82 1/1300 Siegfried Spiess Tuning
Thomas Bossert
Werner Schruf
NSU 1200 TT 0 0
dnc 83 1/1300 Touren- und Sportwagen, Hans. H. Stahlberg
Hans H. Stahlberg
Hans Hessel
Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior 0 0
dnc 85 1/1300 V-10 Kleber Team
Konrad Lammers
Holger Zeller
VW 1302 0 0
dnc 86 1/1300 Graziano Cancian
Friedhelm Theissen
Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior 0 0
dnc 88 1/1300 Gerhard Hennemann
Hans-G. Bauermeister
Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior 0 0
dnc 90 1/1300 Chevron Renngemeinschaft Düren
Peter Möder
Lothar Friedrich
Renault R8 Gordini 0 0
dnc 91 1/1300 Udo Pesch
Erich Schindler
Ford Escort 1300 GT 0 0
dnc 84 1/1300 V-10 Kleber Team
Frithjof Erpelding
Dietmar Köndgen
Ford Escort 1300 GT 0 0
dnc 104 1/1150 Günther Olschewski
Willi Miebach
DAF 55 Coupé 0 0
dnc 102 1/1150 V-10 Kleber Team
Werner Geller
Herbert Schuster
DAF 55 0 0
dnc 105 1/1150 Klaus Arendt
Hans-Wilhelm Ridder
Opel Kadett 0 0
dnc 111 1/1150 Touring Club Remscheid
Hans-H. Hungerberg
Rudolf Reinhardt
DAF 55 0 0
dnc 114 1/1000 East Belgian Racing Team
"Alix"
Guy Brunninghausen
Fiat 850 Sport Coupé 0 0
dnc 115 1/1000 Renngemeinschaft - Sieglar
Dieter Walterscheid
Karl Lübbering
Steyr-Puch 650 TR 0 0
dnc 120 1/1000 Siegfried Hackenberg
Hubert Dahmen
NSU 1000 TTS 0 0
dnc 123 1/1000 Wolfgang Hansen
Peter Niederdränk
NSU 1000 TTS 0 0
dnc 124 1/1000 Manfred-Jürgen Wendt
Ewald Schütte
Fiat 850 S 0 0
dnc 125 1/1000 Peter Wisskirchen
Hermann Cordes
NSU 1000 TTS 0 0
dnc 128 1/1000 Friedrich Strassen
Heinz Sälzer
NSU 1000 TTS 0 0
dns 6 3/ü2500 Steinmetz Automobiltechnik
Klaus Steinmetz
John Rhodes
Opel Commodore GS 0 0