Facts and figures

Started105
Completet57
dnc48
Disqualifyed0
dns0
Distance winner2.169,32 km
Laps total889
Distance total20.300,30 km

Result 4. ADAC 24h-Rennen 1973

Pos. No. Cl. Applicant / Drivers Car Laps Average Fastest Qualifying Grid pos.
1 29 ü2000 Jägermeister und Alpina Racing Team
Niki Lauda
Hans-Peter Joisten
BMW 3.3 CSL 95 0
2 30 ü2000 Jägermeister und Alpina Racing Team
Brian Muir
Han Akersloot
BMW 3.3 CSL 94 0
3 1 ü2000 Ford Köln
Hans Heyer
Klaus Fritzinger
Ford Capri RS 2600 89 0
4 58 b2000 Richard Peitz
Thomas Betzler
BMW 2002 88 0
5 79 b1600 Helmut Lenze
Helmut Döring
BMW 1602 88 0
6 31 b2000 BMW Koepchen
Heinrich Hirth
Günther Mohrs
BMW 2002 88 0
7 69 b1600 Rheydter Club für Motorsport
Walter Prüser
Friedhelm Theissen
BMW 1602 88 0
8 37 b2000 Hannen Alt Racing Team
Manfred Verkühlen
Helmut Lenz
BMW 2002 87 0
9 18 ü2000 Wolfgang Kauwertz
Friedhelm Coenen
Porsche 911 E 86 0
10 4 ü2000 Gordon Spice
John Hine
Ford Capri 3000 GXL 86 0
12 ü2000 Walter Czadek
Werner Scheld
BMW 3.0 CSL 0 0
6 ü2000 Harald Küll
Robert Leysieffer
BMW 3,0 CSL 0 0
15 ü2000 Hubert Hahne Formelschule
Sigmund Ogrodowcyk
Siegfried Müller sr.
BMW 2800 CS 0 0
19 ü2000 Jürgen Klonz
Werner Schuh
Porsche Carrera RS 0 0
22 ü2000 Team General-Anzeiger Bonn
Klaus Ludwig
Claude Lobo
Ford Capri RS 2600 0 0
25 ü2000 Motorsportclub Stuttgart
Hans Grossmann
Hermann Bauer
Porsche 911 T 0 0
14 ü2000 Hasselbecker Racing Team
Horst Sasse
Edgar Dören
Ford Capri 0 0
7 ü2000 Automobilclub 1927 Mayen
Georg Jonas
Wolfgang Esper
BMW 2500 0 0
47 b2000 Paul Priebe
Michael Minninger
Opel Ascona 0 0
55 b2000 Hartwig Bertrams
Hans Hessel
Alfa Romeo 2,0 GTV 0 0
39 b2000 Essen-Werdener Automobilclub
Bernd Schulte-Oversohl
Heinz-D. Silberkuhl
BMW 2002 TI 0 0
35 b2000 H. Hundt Duckhams Oils
Klaus-Dieter Noelte
Dieter Schulz
BMW 2002 TI 0 0
44 b2000 Motorsportclub Stuttgart
Falko Jansen
Hans Böhm
Chrysler 180 0 0
41 b2000 Automobilclub 1927 Mayen
Hans Schell
Hanno Schumacher
BMW 2002 TI 0 0
43 b2000 MSC Paffrath
Fritz Teitscheid
Kurt-E. Geibel
BMW 2002 TI 0 0
42 b2000 MSC Paffrath
Richard Bremmekamp
Hans-Jürgen Möhle
BMW 2002 TI 0 0
52 b2000 Fred Willert
Edgar Droege
BMW 2002 TI 0 0
36 b2000 Team Europa-Möbel
Otmar Ickenroth
Willi Weyer
BMW 2002 TI 0 0
67 b1600 Renngemeinschaft MSC Langenfeld
Ingo Peters
Frank Mayr
Alfa Romeo 0 0
73 b1600 Harald Borse
Wolfgang Kopp
BMW 1602 0 0
64 b1600 Team Europa-Möbel
Dr. Hans Musäus
Manfred Fellenzer
Opel Ascona 0 0
78 b1600 Horst Honrath
Helmut Güllich
BMW 1602 0 0
65 b1600 MSA Polizei
Peter Meyer
Rolf Nobel
BMW 1600 0 0
80 b1600 Sportfahrergemeinschaft Köln
Heiner Müller
Jürgen Hauck
BMW 1602 0 0
62 b1600 Ecurie Toison d´Or
Jacques Dernelle
Pieter Cath
Datsun 1600 SSS 0 0
83 b1600 homy-ped Racing Team
Horst Rausch
Reinhard Hainbach
BMW 1602 0 0
93 b1300 Reppekus-Tuning
Friedhelm Croes
Rainer Orbach
Fiat 1300 AC 0 0
96 b1300 Touren- und Sportwagen Hans H. Stahlberg
Dieter Meyer
Fritz Nickel
Alfa Romeo 1300 0 0
99 b1300 Brune Racing
Karl-Friedrich Hunold
Manfred Busch
Simca Rallye 2 0 0
113 b1300 Richard Acht
Max Wirges
Simca Rallye 2 0 0
106 b1300 Bernhard Schultefrankenfeld
Ekkehard Sieg
Simca Rallye 2 0 0
100 b1300 Haribo Lakritzen Racing Team
Lothar Moll
Bodo Eichner
Fiat 128 0 0
128 b1300 Loek Vermeulen
Artur van Dedem
Simca Rallye 2 0 0
126 b1300 Armin Siefener
Hans Frensch
Simca Rallye 2 0 0
94 b1300 Schmidt-Tuning
Hans-Dieter Brüsseler
Walter Kelsch
NSU TT 0 0
114 b1300 Kurt Beise
Matthias Loerper
Fiat 128C 0 0
103 b1300 Hubert Hahne Formelschule
Wilhelm Hahne
Norbert Hahne
Toyota Corolla 0 0
110 b1300 Renngemeinschaft Sieglar
Wilfried Schmitz
Klaus Janik
NSU TT 0 0
108 b1300 Renngemeinschaft MSC Langenfeld
Hans-A. Brückmann
Günter Bochem
Ford Escort 0 0
127 b1300 Motorsportclub Stuttgart
Jürgen Kazenmaier
Dieter Hacheney
Fiat 128 CSL 0 0
125 b1300 Alois Roppes
Harris Geeries
DAF 55 Marathon 0 0
92 b1300 Nothelle-Tuning
Peter Seikel
Rainer Clever
NSU TT 0 0
138 b1000 Gerd Bauer
Frank Lampe
Autobianchi A 0 0
135 b1000 Renngemeinschaft Sieglar
Peter Schulte
Jacob Lutz
Autobianchi A 0 0
136 b1000 Motorsportclub Stuttgart
Günther Kühlewein
Klaus Voss
Autobianchi A 0 0
134 b1000 Renngemeinschaft MSC Langenfeld
Friedhelm Mantz
Wolfgang Müller
NSU TT 0 0
139 b1000 Klaus Bremges
Jürgen Nölke
Morris Cooper 0 0
dnc 21 ü2000 Ford Odenthal
Waltraud Odenthal
Hubert Richarz
Ford Capri RS 2600 0 0
dnc 5 ü2000 BMW Faltz-Alpina Tuning Essen
Rüdiger Faltz
Helmut Kuhl
BMW 3.3 CSL 0 0
dnc 17 ü2000 Team Europa Möbel
Heinz Sistig
Friedhelm Klinkhammer
Opel Commodore A 0 0
dnc 8 ü2000 MSA Polizei
Manfred Matthiesen
Friedrich Reysen
BMW 2500 0 0
dnc 23 ü2000 Marlboro Team Holland
Aloys Mattijssen
Hans van Beem
Mazda RX-2 0 0
dnc 9 ü2000 Eichberg-Racing
Udo Fahron
Franz Heicker
Ford Capri RS 2600 0 0
dnc 20 ü2000 Hartmut Jacques
Hans Hargarten
Porsche 911 SC 0 0
dnc 32 b2000 Reppekus-Tuning
Rainer Zweibäumer
Horst Bonefeld
BMW 2002 0 0
dnc 33 b2000 Steinmetz Automobiltechnik
Klaus Miersch
Rudi Eberhardt
Opel Ascona 19 SR 0 0
dnc 34 b2000 Erich Schormann
Heinz Werner
BMW 2002 0 0
dnc 40 b2000 AMC Hellertal
Joachim Utsch
Karl-Adolf Utsch
BMW 2002 0 0
dnc 48 b2000 Ulrich Reckmann
Jürgen Konrad
Alfa Romeo GTV 0 0
dnc 45 b2000 MSC Siegerland
Ernst-Dieter Klotzeck
Ulrich Schneider
BMW 2002 0 0
dnc 50 b2000 Wilhelm Urlbauer
Ingobert Kreinegger
BMW 2002 TI 0 0
dnc 51 b2000 Hans Weißgerber
Gert Englerth
BMW 2002 TI 0 0
dnc 53 b2000 Team Matter Überrollbügel
Kurt Klein
Manfred Marschke
BMW 2002 0 0
dnc 54 b2000 Team Europa Möbel
Helmut Bolz jr.
Wolfgang Stiller
BMW 2002 0 0
dnc 119 b1300 Rudolf Strobl
Wolfgang Träger
Alfa Romeo GTAM 0 0
dnc 26 b2000 Team Europa Möbel
Horst Klauke
Franz-Josef Rieder
Porsche 911 0 0
dnc 63 b1600 Matthes Racing
Knut Jaeger
Jörg Denzel
BMW 1602 0 0
dnc 66 b1600 MSA Polizei
Gerd Wachter
Albert Stümer
BMW 1602 0 0
dnc 70 b1600 Klaus Arendt
Edmund Gastes
Opel Ascona 0 0
dnc 68 b1600 MSC Münster
Siegfried Kagelmann
Hans Riering
BMW 1600 0 0
dnc 71 b1600 Walter Becker
Hans Dittgen
BMW 1602 0 0
dnc 72 b1600 Horst Borghs
Karl-Heinz Ehrhart
BMW 1600-2 0 0
dnc 74 b1600 Peter Döring
Hartwig Härtel
Opel Ascona 0 0
dnc 75 b1600 Karl Fraund
Uwe Reich
VW 1302 S 0 0
dnc 76 b1600 Kurt Fuchs
Karl Richter
BMW 1602 0 0
dnc 81 b1600 Hannen Alt Racing Team
Manfred Gudladt
Günter Nietfeld
Datsun 1600 0 0
dnc 82 b1600 Motorclub Nordrhein 62
Rolf G. Kienen
Ernst-F. Jüntgen
BMW 1602 0 0
dnc 91 b1300 Kilian-Tuning
Manfred Kilian
Heinz Gilges
NSU TT 0 0
dnc 95 b1300 Schmidt-Tuning
Karl-Heinz Schäfer
Dieter Wirtz
NSU TT 0 0
dnc 98 b1300 Brune-Racing
Karl-Ernst Brune
Klaus Heinrich
Alfa Romeo 1300 0 0
dnc 101 b1300 Hasselbecker Racing Team
Jürgen Voigt
Klaus Westermann
Fiat 128 A 0 0
dnc 104 b1300 H.Hundt Duckhams Oils
Rolf Siekmann
Gisbert Fröhlich
Simca 1100 GL 0 0
dnc 107 b1300 MSC Gütersloh
Gerhard Siekmann
Reiner Labuske
NSU TT 0 0
dnc 109 b1300 RTC Übach-Palenberg
Klaus-Peter Lennartz
Bert Hensel
Ford Escort 0 0
dnc 111 b1300 Renngemeinschaft Sieglar
Dietmar Schäfer
Winfried Schmidt
Fiat 128 A 0 0
dnc 115 b1300 Günther Bennemann
Heinz-Willi Wolters
Fiat 128 C 0 0
dnc 118 b1300 Herbert Schuster
Werner Geller
DAF 55 Marathon 0 0
dnc 120 b1300 Maurice Lenaif "Alix"
Emmanuel Remion
Fiat 128 0 0
dnc 121 b1300 Dieter Ebermayer
Dirk van der Pol
DAF 55 Marathon 0 0
dnc 123 b1300 Henri Esgen
Jean Frantz
NSU TT 0 0
dnc 131 b1000 Kilian-Tuning
Wolfgang Hansen
Helmut Eisenreich
NSU TT 0 0
dnc 132 b1000 Schmidt-Tuning
Michael Degenhardt
Peter Boden
NSU TT 0 0
dnc 140 b1000 Friedrich Straßen
Heinz Sälzer
NSU TT 0 0
dnc 141 b1000 Dieter Erdmann
Egon Weiland
Autobianchi A 0 0
dnc 142 b1000 Willi Bergmeister
Franz Waldhier
NSU TT 0 0