Facts and figures

Started91
Completet70
dnc20
Disqualifyed1
dns0
Distance winner3.059,89 km
Laps total8.234
Distance total188.023,00 km

Result 5. ADAC 24h-Rennen 1976

Pos. No. Cl. Applicant / Drivers Car Laps Average Fastest Qualifying Grid pos.
1 4 7/8 (GT) Karl-Heinz Quirin
Herbert Hechler
Fritz Müller
Porsche Carrera 3,0 134 126,875 0
2 1 7/8 (GT) Automobilclub Bad Honnef e. V. im ADAC
Matthias Loerper
Kurt Beiss
Manfred de Viller
Porsche Carrera 3,0 132 125,535 0
3 29 5 (b2000) KWS-Autotechnik-Team e. V.
Rudolf Dötsch
Helmut Döring
Hartmut Bauer
Ford Escort RS 2000 130 123,850 10.15,1 0
4 28 5 (b2000) Josef Wilhelmy
Udo Piesack
Axel Sonntag
Opel Kadett GT/E 126 119,869 0
5 24 5 (b2000) AC Mayen 1927 e. V. im ADAC
Berthold Doll
Herbert Schommer
Karl-Heinz Schmahl
Ford Escort RS 2000 124 117,185 0
6 32 5 (b2000) Renngemeinschaft Bergisch-Gladbach e. V. im ADAC
Charles Baumann
Hans-Jürgen Möhle
Richard Bremmekamp
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV 123 117,024 0
7 49 4 (b1600) Toyota Lackmann Racing Team
Uwe Reich
Karl-Heinz Schäfer
Friedhelm Mantz
Toyota Celica 1600 GT 123 116,344 0
8 17 6 (ü2000) Valvoline Deutschland GmbH
Horst Klauke
Jürgen Wirtgen
Robert Rupitsch
BMW 3,0 CSI 122 115,798 0
9 40 4 (b1600) Heiner Ropertz
Michael Prym
Toyota Celica 1600 GT 122 115,708 10.48,7 0
10 10 6 (ü2000) Wolfgang Dackweiler
Horst Vahlkamp
Opel Commodore GS/E 122 115,647 0
11 14 6 (ü2000) Dieter Miltz
Peter John
Karl Fraund
BMW 3,0 CSI 122 115,295 10.13,4 0
12 20 5 (b2000) Manfred Busch
Hermann Molitor
Opel Kadett GT/E 120 113,934 0
13 2 7/8 (GT) Wolfgang Walter
Werner Prinz
Rudolf Partsch
Porsche Carrera 3,0 120 113,500 0
14 42 4 (b1600) Renngemeinschaft Bergisch-Gladbach e. V. im ADAC
Richard Bremmekamp
Max Janitschek
Willibald Graul
Toyota Celica 1600 GT 119 113,120 0
15 45 4 (b1600) Rhein-Ruhr-Racing-Team e. V. im ADAC
Bernd von Bergmann
Rudolf Welter
Wolfgang Hansen
VW Scirocco 118 111,899 0
16 36 5 (b2000) Karl-Albrecht Ern
Horst Führers
Ford Escort RS 2000 118 111,644 0
17 105 9 (Alfasud) Scuderia München
Peter Schöller
Herbert Lingmann
Alfasud TI 117 111,416 11.27,1 0
18 34 5 (b2000) Valvoline Deutschland GmbH
Helmut Bolz
Wolfgang Stiller
Adolf Engel
BMW 320i 117 111,308 0
19 83 2 (b1150) TM-Automobiltechnik
Friedhelm Croes
Heinz-Jürgen Hoffknecht
Udo Plückelmann
Autobianchi Abarth 116 110,590 0
20 50 4 (b1600) AC Mayen 1927 e. V. im ADAC
Franz-Josef Rieder
Arno Derichs
Erwin Derichs
Toyota Celica 1600 GT 116 110,337 0
21 61 3 (b1300) Haribo Racing Team Lakritzen
Peter-R. Uhrmacher
Hans-G. Stoffel sr.
Leo Wissen
Alfa Romeo 1300 GTJ 116 109,952 0
22 55 3 (b1300) Gerd Trappmann
Karl-F. Hunold
Werner Muschack
Simca Rallye 2 115 109,608 0
23 79 2 (b1150) Renngemeinschaft Sieglar e. V. im ADAC
Rainer Giersch
Dr. Rolf Schäfer
Wilfried Huth
Fiat 128 C 115 109,466 0
24 106 9 (Alfasud) Dirk Amthor
Peter Degen
Alfasud TI 115 109,090 0
25 43 4 (b1600) Rheydter Club für Motorsport e. V.
Friedhelm Coenen
Udo Starck
Michael Korsten
Toyota Celica 1600 GT 114 108,459 0
26 44 4 (b1600) Werner Engelhard
Bernhard Schmitz-Moormann
VW Scirocco 114 108,387 0
27 25 5 (b2000) Herbert Steindreischer
Werner Briel
Heinz-L. Schulten
BMW 2002ti 114 108,064 0
28 97 1 (b1000) ASC Bremen e. V. im ADAC
Rolf Könitz
Hermann Cordes
Autobianchi Abarth 112 106,882 11.51,6 0
29 96 1 (b1000) Ludwig Dreser
Johannes Scheid
Autobianchi Abarth 112 106,870 0
30 76 2 (b1150) Georg Baumeister
Harald Engels
Jochen Tück
Audi 50 GL 112 106,777 0
31 84 2 (b1150) Wolfgang Müller
Hans-Jürgen Maukisch
Dietmar Böning
Audi 50 GL 112 106,571 0
32 12 6 (ü2000) Racing Team Scharnhorst e. V.
Karl-Heinz Schneider
Udo Schneider
Bodo Stöhr
Opel Commodore GS/E 112 106,370 0
33 57 3 (b1300) Rudolf Strobel
Wolfgang Träger
Karl-Heinz Düllmann
Alfa Romeo 1300 GTJ 112 106,257 10.58,0 0
34 87 2 (b1150) MSC Oldenburg
Wolf-Dieter Feuerlein
Klaus Gäbler
Rudi Ungrund
Audi 50 GL 112 106,131 0
35 78 2 (b1150) Wilhelm Birk
Dr. Klaus Ligensa
Dr. Bernhard Schulz
Audi 50 GL 112 106,093 0
36 110 10 (R5) Fritz van Gulik
Heinz Hermens
Joachim Nareike
Renault R5 TS 111 105,816 0
37 113 10 (R5) Ecurie Moselle Sportabteilung des CAM Cochem
Karl-Josef Basset
Otto Kohfink
Renault R5 TS 111 105,364 0
38 11 6 (ü2000) Robert-Bruno Willems
Bernd Kleve
Alex Nikisch
Mazda RX-3 111 105,246 0
39 81 2 (b1150) Konrad Lammers
Rolf-R. Schlieper
Ulrich Hillebrand
Audi 50 GL 110 104,648 0
40 22 5 (b2000) Dieter Kraft
Gerd Mende
Detlef Deege
Opel Ascona 19SR 110 104,050 0
41 63 3 (b1300) Klaus Arendt
Edgar Strüngmann
Helmut Freudenberg
Opel Kadett C 109 103,882 0
42 117 10 (R5) MHSTC e. V.
Fritz-Richard Friebel
Herbert-G. Sehnert
Renault R5 TS 109 103,706 11.59,1 0
43 118 10 (R5) Peter Wicks
Jürgen-Michael Reinke
Renault R5 TS 108 103,159 0
44 120 10 (R5) Quadriga Treverorum
Manfred Grossardt
Hubert John
Wolfgang Braun
Renault R5 TS 108 102,827 0
45 72 3 (b1300) Springbock Simca Tuning
Alfred Kurpjuhn
Christian Brauer
Thilo Bonkowski
Simca Rallye 2 108 102,464 0
46 66 3 (b1300) Willi Odermatt
Friedhelm Przyklenk
Eberhard Koch
Simca Rallye 2 107 102,012 0
47 121 10 (R5) Dirk Noack
Günter Wohlfahrter
Herbert Müller
Renault R5 TS 106 101,162 0
48 85 2 (b1150) Haribo Racing Team Lakritzen
Uwe Mahr
Bodo Eichner
Lothar Moll
Autobianchi Abarth 106 100,753 0
49 35 5 (b2000) AC Mayen 1927 e. V. im ADAC
Heinz Weiler
Kurt Hens
Peter Stern
BMW 2002ti 106 100,625 0
50 65 3 (b1300) Horst Meinhardt
Hartmut Schumachers
Peter Pieper
Alfa Romeo 1300 GTJ 105 99,932 0
51 100 1 (b1000) Gerhard Hast jr.
Paul Hulverscheid
Fiat 127 105 99,666 0
52 67 3 (b1300) MSC Stuttgart e. V. im ADAC
Walter Ehrle
Bruno Ehret
Simca Rallye 2 104 98,974 0
53 56 3 (b1300) Hans-Wilhelm Müller
Werner Linge
Matthias Nusser
Alfa Romeo 1300 GTJ 103 104,543 0
54 112 10 (R5) Gerhard Steinebronn
Volker Strycek
Peter Beutler
Renault R5 TS 103 98,393 0
55 80 2 (b1150) Elmar Hölscher
Ralf-U. Trunz
Hermann J. Vincentz
Autobianchi Abarth 103 97,678 0
56 95 1 (b1000) Master "X" Racing Team
Hartmut Klare
J. Karl. W. Pathe
Dieter Raasch
Autobianchi Abarth 102 97,345 0
57 73 3 (b1300) Rex Schwartz
Michael Argetsinger
Peter Argetsinger
Simca Rallye 2 101 105,816 0
58 115 10 (R5) Hugo Galinski
Dieter Keller
Renault R5 TS 101 96,171 0
59 60 3 (b1300) Viktor Bartz
Norbert Lehmann
Horst Kowalski
Ford Escort Sport 101 96,140 0
60 114 10 (R5) Johannes Sieger
Alfred Feuster
Peter Lux
Renault R5 TS 100 95,325 0
61 68 3 (b1300) Hans-Peter Morawietz
Leo Frühlich
Hans Ebke
Simca Rallye 2 99 94,256 0
62 86 2 (b1150) Karl-Heinz Sauer
Gotthelf Wirsig
Kristian Nürnberg
Autobianchi Abarth 98 93,424 0
63 116 10 (R5) Hermann-Josef Müller
Hans-Jürgen Müller
Winfried Krüper
Renault R5 TS 95 90,418 0
64 48 4 (b1600) Heinz Schmalgemeier
Werner Uetrecht
Horst Lenze
Audi 80 GT 94 116,675 0
65 6 7/8 (GT) Pepsi Motorsport Club
Dieter Abendroth
Rolf Pietsch
Renault Alpine A110 92 106,531 0
66 111 10 (R5) Horst Übrick
Gerhard Häuser
Lothar Mönch
Renault R5 TS 92 87,224 0
67 33 5 (b2000) Siegfried Schlacks
Jürgen Trappmann
Peter Becker
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV 89 110,553 0
68 59 3 (b1300) Karl-Heinz Hauwarth
Wolfgang Schüssler
Datsun Cherry Coupé 88 83,869 0
69 69 3 (b1300) Renngemeinschaft Sieglar e. V. im ADAC
Jochen Schramm
Ernst Thierfelder
Hermann-J. Nett
Simca Rallye 2 75 71,505 0
70 99 1 (b1000) Renngemeinschaft Sieglar e. V. im ADAC
Dieter Walterscheidt
Peter Rust
Hubert Dahmen
Autobianchi Abarth 73 101,769 0
dnc 23 5 (b2000) Lothar Stiefelhagen
Peter Schumacher
BMW 2002ti 64 0
dnc 82 2 (b1150) Peter Geelen
Klaus Westermann
Jürgen Voigt
Fiat 128 C SL 63 0
dnc 31 5 (b2000) Michael Gründer
Günther Lämmermann
Opel Kadett GT/E 48 0
dnc 41 4 (b1600) Jürgen Hamelmann
Horst Kamper
VW Golf 42 0
dnc 21 5 (b2000) Arthur Eickenberg
Helmut Gries
Lothar Hauschild
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV 38 0
dnc 119 10 (R5) MSC Stuttgart e. V. im ADAC
Roland Lipowitz
Heidi Blechinger
Ekkehard Breitkopf
Renault R5 TS 38 0
dnc 77 2 (b1150) Valvoline Deutschland GmbH
Ulrich Sieling
Manfred von der Stück
Rüdiger Leyens
Fiat 128 C 37 0
dnc 62 3 (b1300) Klaus-Peter Pleiser
Axel Kaske
Günther Lammers
Simca Rallye 2 31 0
dnc 46 4 (b1600) Bernd Sudhölter
Gerd Ewertz
Ekkehard Verfürth
Alfa Romeo 1600 GS 28 0
dnc 26 5 (b2000) KWS-Autotechnik-Team e. V.
Frank Ossenberg
Horst Kühnemund
Alex-Charles Wolff
Ford Escort RS 2000 26 0
dnc 3 7/8 (GT) VSA München e. V.
Heinz Habermann
Peter Gleue
Gerd Etzbach
Porsche Carrera RS 24 9.39,8 0
dnc 30 5 (b2000) Michael Sanden
Herbert Paffen
Ford Escort RS 2000 22 0
dnc 75 2 (b1150) BMC Wuppertal e. V. im ADAC
Reinhold Packeisen
Wolfgang Packeisen
Opel Kadett 20 0
dnc 71 3 (b1300) Thomas Zyznarski
Wolfgang Nöcker
John Gould
Simca Rallye 2 18 0
dnc 89 2 (b1150) Peter Linden
Gerd Bauer
Autobianchi Abarth 17 0
dnc 27 5 (b2000) Hans-Hermann Sick
Wolfgang Weigel
Dieter Walter
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV 16 0
dnc 58 3 (b1300) MSC Gütersloh
Bernhard Schulte-Frankenfeld
Ekkehard Sieg
Simca Rallye 2 9 0
dnc 47 4 (b1600) Hans-Jakob Helten
Rolf Loewe
Thomas Zollmann
Toyota Celica 1600 GT 9 0
dnc 7 7/8 (GT) AC Mayen 1927 e. V. im ADAC
Hanno Schumacher
Hans Schell
Hans Spix
Alfa Romeo 1750 Spyder 1 0
dnc 64 3 (b1300) Günter Bochem
Joe Jansen
Hermann Küppers
Ford Escort GT 0 0
dq 88 2(b1150) TM-Automobiltechnik
Harald Wester
Werner Horn
Rainer Orbach
Fiat 128 C 0 11.20,8 0