Facts and figures

Started183
Completet110
dnc68
Disqualifyed1
dns4
Distance winner3.549,00 km
Laps total15.774
Distance total399.871,00 km

Result 16. ADAC 24h-Rennen 1988

Pos. No. Cl. Applicant / Drivers Car Laps Average Fastest Qualifying Grid pos.
1 52 1 Original ATE Bremsen
Edgar Dören
Gerhard Holup
Peter Faubel
Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 140 146,498 9.34,94 0
2 50 1 Motortuning Horst Derkum
Heinz Dorr
Günter Doebler
Jürgen Barth
Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 136 143,162 9.52,52 0
3 63 2 Deutsches Opel Team
Norbert Haug
Karl Mauer
Joachim Winkelhock
Opel Manta 400 135 142,134 9.55,15 0
4 62 2 Mich Motorsport GmbH
Karl-Heinz Ternes
Volker Strycek
"Garuda"
Opel Manta 400 135 141,645 10.05,31 0
5 15 7 AMG Motorenbau GmbH
Johnny Cecotto
Alain Cudini
Dany Snobeck
Daimler-Benz 190E 2,3-16V 130 136,159 9.44,61 0
6 25 9 Bernd Benning
Hermann Klupp
Andreas Bovensiepen
BMW 325i 129 135,893 10.12,77 0
7 205 19 Wolfgang Eickwinkel
Uwe Eickwinkel
Karl-Heinz Wlazik
Porsche 944 Turbo 128 135,125 10.23,61 0
8 157 15 MSC Aachen e. V. im ADAC
Helmut Hennes
Manfred Wollgarten
Michael Lauer
BMW M3 127 133,854 10.44,58 0
9 24 9 MSC Aachen e. V. im ADAC
Herbert Wolf
Robert Schumacher
Michael Prym
BMW 325i 126 132,453 10.24,29 0
10 51 1 Motortuning Horst Derkum
Dr. Christian Wussler
Matthias Felser
Otto Altenbach
Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 126 131,847 9.46,58 0
11 22 9 Auto Budde Team
Dieter Schäfer
Rainer Teitscheid
Ellen Lohr
BMW 325i 125 131,313 10.13,62 0
12 27 9 AC Radevormwald e. V. im ADAC
Michael Ickenstein
Horst Scheidereiter
Manfred Wader
BMW 323i 125 131,165 10.32,02 0
13 77 3 Jürgen Siebel
Rene Gassen
Klaus Gödderz
Opel Manta 124 130,493 10.55,15 0
14 204 19 Hans-Peter Lehmann
Horst Gallas
Hans Reinisch
Porsche 944 Turbo 124 130,407 10.26,14 0
15 34 10 Hohenester Motorsport
Florian Billen
Michael Dernedde
Ludwig Damminger
VW Golf GTi 124 130,349 10.45,08 0
16 213 20 Dr. Christian Mögling
Dieter Köll
Ludwig Hölzl
Daimler-Benz 190E 2,3-16V 123 130,141 10.53,38 0
17 138 14 Ford Pohl RS-Center
Hans-Günther Paul
Arno Wester
Hubert Witzel
Ford Sierra Cosworth 123 129,849 10.43,10 0
18 119 5 Autohaus Scholz Racing Team
Hermann Lamberty
Lutz-Wilhelm Höhl
VW Polo Coupé 123 129,539 10.58,97 0
19 215 20 MSC Adenau e. V. im ADAC
Werner Christoph Schmidt
Franz-Josef Bröhling sr.
Rafael Lunau
BMW 325i 122 129,242 10.49,86 0
20 36 10 Deutsches Opel Team
Klaus-Peter Thaler
Karl Senne
Bernd Ostmann
Opel Kadett GSi 122 128,591 10.40,28 0
21 61 2 Hartmann Motorsport
Peter John
Olaf Manthey
Wolfgang Schütz
Daimler-Benz 190E 2,3-16V 122 128,434 9.59,11 0
22 250 22 VW Schultz Renngemeinschaft
Jürgen Ilgner
Werner Kowald
Porsche 924 S Kat. 122 128,428 11.06,93 0
23 20 9 MSC Aachen e. V. im ADAC
Georg Severich
Helmut Mallmann
Wilfried Brust
BMW 325i 122 128,023 10.23,12 0
24 248 21 Wolfgang Schrey
Günther Schrey
Daimler-Benz 190E 2,3-16V 121 128,056 10.58,63 0
25 154 15 BMW Niederlassung Düsseldorf
Susanne Schmitz
Otto Rensing
Markus Grossmann
BMW M3 121 127,821 10.48,67 0
26 115 5 Skoda Team CSSR
Willi Obermann
Peter Samohyl
Svatjy Kveisa
Skoda 130 120 126,767 10.57,35 0
27 176 16 ACBL Remscheid e. V.
Gunnar Hermann
Hugo Schauff
Jürgen Schmitt
Peugeot 205 120 126,598 11.10,71 0
28 209 20 MSC Hennef
Wolfgang Loosen
Burkhard Scheffler
Peter Knoche
Ford Sierra 4x4 120 126,474 11.09,85 0
29 42 11 East Belgium Racing Team
Günther Peters
Jose Close
Paul Fraikin
Toyota Corolla 120 126,019 10.57,96 0
30 38 11 Sazma-Calypsol-Team
Rudi Sazma
Wolfgang Haugg
Peter Packbier
Toyota Corolla 120 125,841 11.01,09 0
31 183 17 AC Rübenach e. V. im ADAC
Wolf-Dieter Feuerlein
Jürgen Nett
Wilfried Fasting
Peugeot 205 119 125,908 11.22,24 0
32 173 16 Thomas Gruhler
Peter Schneider
Karl-Friedrich Beck
Peugeot 205 119 125,740 11.17,01 0
33 159 15 AC Baden-Baden
Walter Hirsch
Eberhard Brochwitz
Günter Braumüller
Daimler-Benz 190E 2,3-16V 118 124,545 11.01,50 0
34 131 5 Kurt Löschel
Josef Bussinger
Günther Thorn
Audi 50 118 124,207 10.56,09 0
35 186 17 RG MSC Langenfeld e. V. im ADAC
Wolfgang F. Simon Simon
Jürgen Sebastian
Klaus Lütkenhaus
Peugeot 205 117 123,943 11.21,56 0
36 43 11 Scuderia Augustusburg Brühl e. V. im ADAC
Bernd Over
Karl Over
Klaus Hemp
Toyota Corolla 117 123,267 11.08,61 0
37 82 3 Ralf Pasmann
Horst Honrath
BMW 320 117 123,185 11.05,03 0
38 231 21 Hartmut Vogt
Gerd Lambert
Holger Zilles
Opel Kadett C 116 122,504 11.34,53 0
39 169 16 MSC Stuttgart e. V.
Georg Nack
Thomas Nack
Jürgen Ditzinger
VW Golf GTi 116 122,394 11.15,87 0
40 162 16 East Belgium Racing Team
Nico Demuth
Bruno Lukac
Henry Warmy
VW Golf GTi 116 122,104 11.33,82 0
41 95 4 Dortmunder Motorsport-Club e. V. im ADAC
Arnold Weck
Arnd Winkelkötter
Wolfgang Öding
VW Golf GTi 116 121,995 11.26,07 0
42 59 2 QV Motors Ferrari Specialist
Robbie Stirling
Ross Hyett
Tony Worswick
Ferrari 308 116 121,337 10.32,00 0
43 238 21 Scuderia Starnberger See e. V. im ADAC
Peter Riedl
Peter Schöller
Herbert Göpfert
BMW 325i Kat. 115 121,821 10.56,61 0
44 156 15 AC Rübenach e. V. im ADAC
Jürgen Endres
Marcus Luhr
Rudi Seher
BMW M3 115 121,512 10.47,35 0
45 185 17 Motorsportclub Burgring Nideggen e. V.
Ralf Fischer
Frank Fischer
Johannes Birkemeyer
Peugeot 205 115 121,250 11.42,35 0
46 71 3 Herbert Kummle
Joachim Utsch
Andreas Schall
Ford Escort 115 121,140 10.23,70 0
47 236 21 Martin Füsser
Horst Rotter
Roland Stern
Opel Kadett GSi Kat. 115 121,064 11.18,41 0
48 33 10 Günther Kühlewein
Wolfgang Süss
Richard Seiler
VW Golf GTi 115 120,693 11.14,59 0
49 261 23 Karl-Heinz Kuhlendahl
Reiner Matthes
Klaus Matthes
BMW 318i Kat. 114 120,786 11.22,95 0
50 214 20 Dirk Ehlebracht
Willi Monnekes
Fred Weiss
Ford Escort Turbo 114 120,571 11.11,51 0
51 99 4 Auto Center RS Hoffarth
Eva Maria Gerlings
Karl Schestak
Günther Schulze-Ardey
Ford Fiesta 114 120,275 11.29,90 0
52 107 4 ms racing team e. V. im DMV
Jürgen W. Bonk
Michael Bonk
Wilfried Thomas
Toyota Corolla 114 120,244 11.29,56 0
53 163 16 Hans Niemann
Guy Lorang
Christian Hacker
Fiat Ritmo 114 119,899 11.39,66 0
54 247 21 Deutsches Opel Team
Gernot Röthig
Albert Königshausen
Friedhelm Knöppel
Opel 113 119,715 11.32,23 0
55 195 18 AC Rübenach e. V. im ADAC
Raimund Wittlich
Jörg Chmiela
Clemens Diewald
Suzuki Swift 113 119,575 11.45,40 0
56 184 17 AC Rübenach e. V. im ADAC
Bernd Ulrich Hart
Lola Westermayer
Harald Köhler
Peugeot 205 113 119,574 11.37,88 0
57 246 21 Deutsches Opel Team
Hermann-Josef Müller
Horst Graf von Saurma
Dierk Möller
Opel Kadett GSi Kat. 113 119,462 11.31,41 0
58 244 21 Deutsches Opel Team
Ludwig Scheuer
Holger Glanz
Nikolauf Reichert
Opel Kadett GSi Kat. 113 119,391 11.35,07 0
59 135 5 Manfred von der Stück
Dr. Martin Schilling
Dr. Thomas Schilling
Audi 50 113 119,265 11.48,41 0
60 201 18 Richard Hamann
Joachim Lutz
Matthias Richly
Suzuki Swift 113 119,054 11.50,44 0
61 245 21 Deutsches Opel Team
Heinz-Harald Frentzen
Marco Werner
Wilhelm Hahne
Opel Kadett GSi Kat. 112 118,424 11.21,34 0
62 232 21 Jürgen Becker
Gerd Daniels
Siegbert Richter
Opel Kadett 112 118,278 11.53,08 0
63 199 18 MSC Adenau e. V. im ADAC
Frank Babendererde
Hubert Jahn
Nikolaus Arkenau
Suzuki Swift 111 117,477 11.47,31 0
64 188 17 Renngemeinschaft Sieglar e. V. im ADAC
Astrid Hild
Helmut Klinkhammer
Ali Frensch
Peugeot 205 111 117,463 11.33,97 0
65 243 21 RCvD-Ladies-Junior-Team
Gaby Sonnauer
Isolde Holderied
Peter Mahn
Opel Kadett GSi Kat. 111 117,451 11.35,52 0
66 266 24 Bernd Kindt
Ulrich Frank
Rainer Keck
VW Golf Diesel 111 117,442 11.49,32 0
67 265 24 BMW Händler Team Saar
Gerd Bauer
Paul Niemczyk
Jürgen Scheuerer
BMW 324td 110 116,539 12.03,62 0
68 242 21 Meinolf Haide
Udo Jentsch
Gerd Hakenesch
Opel Kadett GSi Kat. 110 116,448 11.40,08 0
69 206 19 Original ATE Bremsen
Erbo Hermanns
Stefan Roser
Kalli Hufstadt
Ford Sierra Cosworth 110 116,188 10.53,58 0
70 178 17 MSC Ruhrblitz e. V.
Dino Drössiger
Klaus Marienfeld
Helge Probst
Honda Civic 110 116,105 11.35,42 0
71 256 23 MSC Dhünn e. V.
Wilfried Selbach
Arnd Lennartz
Gerhard Diel
Audi 80 Kat. 110 115,953 11.50,99 0
72 241 21 VAG Hoffrichter Sport
Michael Hess
Ralf Hoffrichter
Franz Fahnenbruck
VW Golf GTi 109 115,382 11.30,99 0
73 168 16 Kreis Opel Motorsport
Helmut Kreis
Gregor Schulte
Jürgen Stöcklein
Opel Kadett GSi 109 115,110 11.24,54 0
74 219 20 Ford Kuhn Motorsport Renngemeinschaft Krefeld
Tomaso Ossino
Udo Plotkowiak
Edmund Gastes
Ford Escort RS 2000 109 114,925 11.33,38 0
75 226 21 Manfred Schlaug
Johann Kainz
Frank Haack
Opel Ascona 109 114,731 11.38,99 0
76 68 3 AMC 1927 Lünen e. V. im ADAC
Klaus Kuhne
Gerd Flentje
Peter Brink
Opel Kadett C 109 114,447 10.58,21 0
77 233 21 Renngemeinschaft Düren e. V.
Jürgen Jansen
Karl Jonas
Hans W. Schüller
Opel Kadett 108 114,410 11.22,69 0
78 179 17 MSC Adenau e. V. im ADAC
Karl Rudolf Hamacher
Dieter Jung
Hans Jürgen Kettner
Toyota Corolla 108 114,343 11.33,77 0
79 144 14 Original ATE Bremsen
Klaus-Peter Frieske
Kalli Hufstadt
Wolfgang Sander
Ford Sierra Cosworth 108 114,140 10.32,25 0
80 167 16 Andreas Willhaus
Johannes Egenolf
Opel Kadett E 108 114,098 11.42,60 0
81 254 22 VSA-Vereinigung Süddeutscher Automobilsportler
Andreas Middendorf
Ingrid Steger
Gertrud Hartge
Opel Kadett Kat. 108 113,924 11.53,58 0
82 28 9 Axel von Hatten
Georg Memminger
Logan Wilms
BMW 325i 108 113,526 10.31,17 0
83 207 19 Markus König
Jürgen Klaiber
Horst Reblitz
Honda Civic CRX 108 113,415 11.41,60 0
84 80 3 Scuderia Augustusburg Brühl e. V. im ADAC
Klemens Nüchter
Ingo Jeleniowski
Jürgen Zanetti
Ford Escort RS 2000 108 113,310 10.39,13 0
85 41 11 Hasco Motor-Honda Dealer Team
Harald Hysman
Lars Helgerud Andersen
Lars Sundling
Honda Civic SI 108 112,928 11.06,72 0
86 228 21 Peter Hass
Bernhard Schmittner
Eckhard Kern
Opel Kadett C 107 113,332 11.19,95 0
87 123 5 Karl Alois Kaster
Aribert Poensgen
Fiat 128 Coupé 107 112,540 12.35,44 0
88 145 14 Krafft Walzen Team
Werner Kather
Stefan Schlesack
Rüdiger Hahn
Ford Sierra Cosworth 106 112,025 10.30,12 0
89 66 3 Karl-Heinz Weiher
Peter Niestrath
Dirk Gerhardy
Alfa Romeo 106 111,708 11.10,27 0
90 87 3 Hans Mühlenz
Peter Prosten
Michael Mühlenz
VW Golf GTi 106 111,692 10.40,32 0
91 166 16 Dortmunder Motorsport-Club e. V. im ADAC
Otto Hüneke
Hans-Werner Bruch
Rolf Dippe
VW Golf GTi 106 111,534 11.15,57 0
92 67 3 Werner Lungstrass
Hans-Joachim Scheurlen
Louis Enderle
VW Golf GTi 105 110,632 11.21,42 0
93 103 4 Simon James Wheeler
John McLean
Alec Poole
Lotus Caterham 105 110,277 11.06,89 0
94 253 22 MSC Indersdorf e. V. im ADAC
Arthur Kellndorfer
Alfons Stock
Dieter Uhlemann
VW Golf GTi Kat. 104 110,130 11.57,46 0
95 84 3 Sportfahrergemeinschaft Köln e. V. im ADAC
Berthold Schmitz
Dieter Lingen
Robert Baumann
Ford Escort RS 2000 103 108,506 11.02,88 0
96 202 18 Scuderia Starnberger See e. V. im ADAC
Robert Göpfert
Renate Göpfert
Gunter Debatin
Suzuki Swift 102 107,970 11.47,35 0
97 235 21 Scuderia Starnberger See e. V. im ADAC
Dieter Kuppi
Peter Schöller
Jakob Strasser
Alfa 75 Kat. 102 107,932 11.20,73 0
98 113 5 Motor-Club Köln e. V. im ADAC
Gerd Berlin
Klaus Derlath
Wilfried Friederichs
Fiat 128 Coupé 102 107,441 11.56,93 0
99 114 5 MSC Adenau e. V. im ADAC
Jakob Rieder
Theo Milz
Gerhard Mayer
Alfa Romeo 100 105,607 11.27,27 0
100 239 21 MSC Gladbeck e. V.
Jörg Thewes
Jörg Karkowski
Wolfgang Buchholz
VW Golf GTi Kat. 99 104,736 11.58,21 0
101 129 5 Peter Spell
Jürgen Schröder
Bodo Herrmann
Audi 50 99 104,525 11.38,16 0
102 224 21 Roland Hardtke
Peter Meschkat
Opel Manta B 98 103,674 11.51,24 0
103 140 14 Alessandro Berti
Andreas Meier
Wolfgang Weigel
Ford Sierra 95 99,973 10.55,18 0
104 223 21 Ford Kuhn Motorsport Renngemeinschaft Krefeld
Hans-Otto Mallwitz
Michael Jaerchow
Jürgen Jaerchow
Ford Escort RS 2000 94 99,584 11.41,87 0
105 73 3 Alwin Dargel
Günther Heider
Fritz Hundrieser
Opel Ascona 93 97,753 11.14,39 0
106 175 16 Armin Bickmann
Reiner Lehmann
Gerd Ostländer
Opel Kadett 92 97,142 11.25,09 0
107 69 3 Ford Kuhn Motorsport Renngemeinschaft Krefeld
Hans-Otto Mallwitz
Michael Brocks
Helmut Trommer
Ford Escort RS 2000 91 95,548 10.34,65 0
108 35 10 Gustav Edelhoff
Johannes Kirchhoff
Wolfgang Boller
VW Golf GTi 90 94,850 10.48,46 0
109 240 21 Frank Kostera
Gerhard Lepler
Heinrich Weiss
Daimler-Benz 190E 2,3-16V 88 92,978 11.07,05 0
110 118 5 D.A.M.C. 05 Düsseldorf e. V. im ADAC
Michael Hauck
Gerd Holtkamp
Norbert Welter
VW Polo Coupé 87 91,883 11.29,53 0
dnc 2 8 Ford Texaco Eggenberger Racing Team
Steve Soper
Pierre Dieudonné
Gianfranco Brancatelli
Ford Sierra Cosworth 121 145,040 9.33,04 0
dnc 225 21 Kissling Motorsport
Klaus Kober
Peter Kober
Hans-Jürgen Berg
Opel Kadett C GT/E 108 123,769 11.14,83 0
dnc 109 4 Horst Peter Buron
Helmut Nelson
Kurt Schwarzin
VW Golf GTi 106 121,035 10.55,96 0
dnc 8 7 BMW Motorsport GmbH
Altfied Heger
Dieter Quester
Wilfried Vogt
BMW M3 105 0
dnc 121 5 Horst Farnbacher
Volker Cordlandwehr
Joachim Weege
VW Polo Coupé 97 114,978 11.29,54 0
dnc 264 24 Fred Koch
Michael Martini
Gerd Hakenesch
BMW 524td 96 0
dnc 104 4 Reg Price
Jez Coates
Andrew Noble
Lotus Caterham 95 100,423 11.00,81 0
dnc 222 21 MSC Adenau e. V. im ADAC
Manfred Schreiner
Peter Geyer
Horst Fohr
Fiat Uno Turbo Kat. 83 120,906 11.38,72 0
dnc 259 23 MSC Adenau e. V. im ADAC
Edgar Rausch
Josef Esser
Manfred Anspann
Nissan B12 Kat. 83 111,752 12.04,55 0
dnc 12 7 IPS-JET-Racing
Peter Stureson
Siggi Müller jr.
Ornulf Wirtheim
Daimler-Benz 190E 2,3-16V 82 0
dnc 165 16 MSC Ruhrblitz e. V.
Peter Feischen
Gerd Niehaus
Georg Baumeister
VW Golf GTi 79 118,161 11.25,53 0
dnc 32 10 AM-Motorsport
Hansgünther Müller
Wilfried Becker
Peter Hammer
VW Scirocco 16V 79 117,975 10.39,52 0
dnc 172 16 Udo Piesack
Petro Crassos
Josef Wilhelmy
Opel Kadett GSi 78 117,666 11.35,51 0
dnc 262 23 Meinhard Rittmeier
Axel Kaczmarek
Bernd Viebranz
Opel Ascona 76 118,865 11.49,85 0
dnc 218 20 Scuderia Avus e. V.
Hardy Wroblewicz
Oliver Freymuth
Martin Hörter
VW Golf GTi 76 113,345 11.45,07 0
dnc 122 5 MSC Sinzig e. V. im ADAC
Norbert Nolden
Dietmar Simon
Martin Meffert
VW Polo Coupé 76 104,158 11.36,54 0
dnc 142 14 ACBL Remscheid e. V.
Reinhard Schönstein
Winfried Urbinger
Stefan Schlesack
Ford Sierra Cosworth 74 126,497 10.37,41 0
dnc 212 20 Renngemeinschaft Sieglar e. V. im ADAC
Frank Herold
Jörg enseler
Dierk Warnemünde
Honda CRX 74 123,929 11.17,56 0
dnc 26 9 "mastop"
Franz Dufter
Robert Walterscheid-Müller
BMW 325i 68 117,488 10.14,70 0
dnc 237 21 Michael Eschmann
Stephan Weber
Peter Schumacher
BMW 325i 65 121,676 11.11,93 0
dnc 198 18 Klaus-Dieter Häckel
Martin Tschornia
Suzuki Swift 65 115,494 11.41,75 0
dnc 128 5 Wolfgang Wolter
Werner Neugebauer
Lothar Moll
Fiat Uno 65 86,442 11.25,50 0
dnc 124 5 Dieter Radecki
Dieter Jakob
Hartmut Radecki
Peugeot Talbot Samba 64 115,714 11.01,85 0
dnc 48 1 Firma Classen Automobile
Hans-Winand Claassen
Ullrich Richter
Manfred Trint
Mercedes-Benz 500 E 60 139,257 9.39,74 0
dnc 133 5 Bruno Jung
Wolfgang Bänfer
Eberhard Judt
VW Polo Coupé 59 84,977 11.26,35 0
dnc 116 5 Skoda Team CSSR
Axel Irek
Willi Obermann
Florian Kögel
Skoda 130 56 118,751 11.27,18 0
dnc 94 4 MSC Dhünn e. V.
Meinhard Rittmeier
Bernd Viebranz
Rolf John
VW Golf GTi 54 124,326 11.09,54 0
dnc 4 8 RG Bergisch-Gladbach e. V. im ADAC
Werner Felder
Norbert Peter Philipps
Fritz Möller
BMW 635 CSi 54 106,227 10.18,67 0
dnc 39 11 Scuderia Starnberger See e. V. im ADAC
Heinz Tubbesing
Robert Priller
Frank Katthöfer
Alfa Romeo 53 122,249 11.17,07 0
dnc 100 4 Günter Classen
Heinz-Jürgen Kalinowski
Reinhard Grüttner
VW Scirocco 52 118,273 10.47,86 0
dnc 158 15 MSC Adenau e. V. im ADAC
Reinhard Sesterheim
Hans-Günter Stoffel jr.
Jürgen Kremerskothen
BMW M3 51 127,888 10.46,99 0
dnc 117 5 Skoda Team CSSR
Drik Obermann
Berthold Bassfeld
Konrad Bungart
Skoda 130 48 50,322 11.48,46 0
dnc 148 14 Team Sonax Autopflege
Brigitte Briel
Andreas Buhk
Horst von Saurma-Jeltsch
Ford Sierra Cosworth 46 112,203 10.33,57 0
dnc 127 5 Peter Simmel
Heinrich Borsbach
VW Polo Coupé 44 73,460 11.14,65 0
dnc 60 2 Mantzel Opel Tuning
Heinz-Otto Fritzsche
Jürgen Fritzsche
Kris Nissen
Opel Manta 400 41 131,794 9.53,40 0
dnc 21 9 BMW Motorsport GmbH
Marc Duez
Eddy Joosen
Eric van de Poele
BMW M3 40 144,228 9.47,08 0
dnc 252 22 MSC Adenau e. V. im ADAC
Karl Jacobs
Ahmad Khodkar
Des Hockley
BMW 320i Kat. 39 122,566 11.34,93 0
dnc 88 3 Hartmut Bauer
Karl-Heinz Sauer
Reinhold Mölig
Opel Manta 38 135,774 10.37,27 0
dnc 141 14 Ford Mohag Motorsport
Traudl Klink
Antonio Palmato
Gianni Giudici
Ford Sierra Cosworth 37 127,976 10.32,33 0
dnc 200 18 ACBL Remscheid e. V.
Stefan Koch
Dr. Thomas Stoltz
Jürgen Hagenkötter
Suzuki Swift 37 121,822 11.48,97 0
dnc 97 4 AC Niederelbe e. V.
Thomas Schacht
Manuela Lange
VW Jetta 36 117,807 11.32,53 0
dnc 86 3 ACBL Remscheid e. V.
Andreas Becker
Volker Imhoff
Wilfried Gollombeck
Opel Manta 35 129,044 11.05,37 0
dnc 230 21 Herbert Paidla
Gunter Sotier
Arno Bakaus
Honda Civic CRX 35 107,836 11.43,54 0
dnc 106 4 RG MSC Langenfeld e. V. im ADAC
Siegbert Matthews
Siegfried Günter Schlacks
Gerhard Hennemann
Audi 80 33 130,476 10.40,06 0
dnc 16 7 STAR-Marko-RSM
Jörg van Ommen
Franz Klammer
Roland Asch
Daimler-Benz 190E 2,3-16V 31 0
dnc 98 4 Manfred Lauderbach
Friedrich Scholl
Heinz Wirth
Audi 80 27 107,237 10.44,24 0
dnc 10 7 BMW Motorsport GmbH
Roberto Ravaglia
Harald Grohs
Markus Oestreich
BMW M3 27 0
dnc 197 18 Fritz Haslbeck
Erwin Kalb
Hubert Wirth
Suzuki Swift 23 120,923 11.52,55 0
dnc 18 7 Vallier Motorsport
Prinz Leopold von Bayern
Mario Ketterer
Frank Schmickler
BMW M3 21 0
dnc 53 1 Wehmeier & Castrup
Knuth Mentel
Fritz Müller
Roland Kussmaul
Porsche 928 18 142,855 10.12,47 0
dnc 79 3 Toyota Autohaus Brune
Karl-Ernst Brune
Willi Odermatt
Peter Wyss
Toyota Celica 18 133,007 11.06,75 0
dnc 89 3 Friedrich Burgmann
Martin Wagenstetter
Dieter Bergermann
BMW 320 18 22,743 10.36,67 0
dnc 55 2 Sportfahrergemeinschaft Köln e. V. im ADAC
Franz Gross
Thomas
Spörel
Wilfried Müchen
Porsche 911 Carrera SC 17 133,468 10.41,14 0
dnc 227 21 Grenzland Motor-Club Walheim e. V.
Wolfgang Savelsbergh
Franz Deutz
Bernd Lenz
Opel Kadett C 17 126,969 11.37,72 0
dnc 260 23 Best Motorsport
Gerold Bamberger
Gert Fisseler
Michael Kirsch
Ford Escort 17 123,469 11.59,90 0
dnc 191 18 Frank Berenbeck
Bernd Berenbeck
Klaus-Peter Böck
Suzuki Swift 13 106,405 11.52,42 0
dnc 75 3 Kissling Motorsport
Michael Eschmann
Paul Hulverscheid
Dieter Dick
Opel Kadett 12 137,946 10.36,79 0
dnc 216 21 Automobil Club Mülheim Ruhr e. V.
Claus-Theo Gärtner
Wolfgang Bartlick
Andreas Graf Praschma
Opel Kadett GSi 12 116,197 11.38,23 0
dnc 19 7 Team VISA Santander International
Thomas von Löwis of Menar
Harald Becker
Christoph Esser
Daimler-Benz 190E 2,3-16V 12 0
dnc 1 8 Ford Texaco Eggenberger Racing Team
Klaus Ludwig
Steve Soper
Frank Biela
Ford Sierra Cosworth 11 150,253 9.30,52 0
dnc 83 3 Klaus Scheer
Wolfgang Zeitschner
Holger Boemanns
Ford Escort RS 2000 10 116,749 11.03,36 0
dnc 5 8 Sportfahrergemeinschaft Köln e. V. im ADAC
Norbert Mundorf
Rolf Uhr
Martin Weber
Saab 900 Turbo 9 84,525 12.35,14 0
dnc 85 3 Mich Motorsport GmbH
Gerd Hoffmann
Max Janitschek
Hermann Tilke
Opel Manta 8 134,389 11.08,34 0
dnc 170 16 Grenzland Motor-Club Walheim e. V.
Wilfried Schmitz
Karl Schlemeier
Rolf Kesseböhmer
VW Golf GTi 8 48,434 11.35,56 0
dnc 76 3 Achim Kreim
Heinz Muntermann
Klaus Müller
Ford Escort RS 2000 7 32,285 11.24,23 0
dnc 72 3 AC München e. V.
Jürgen Ditzinger
Dr. Harald Hötzinger
Peter Maisel
Opel Ascona 6 101,317 11.04,79 0
dnc 23 9 Herba Proficrafttools-Racing
Milos Bychl
Peter Faubel
Kurt Thiim
BMW M3 4 144,793 10.22,53 0
dnc 64 2 Kamei Crew
Helmut Döring
Dieter Gartmann
Karl-Heinz Brinkmann
Ford Capri 3,0 4 13,864 10.24,97 0
dns 101 4 Werner Weber
Rainer Pfabe
Jürgen Jäger
VW Golf GTi 0 0
dns 111 4 Hans-Jörn Ley
Dr. Friedrich-Wilhelm Stallmann
VW Golf GTi 0 0
dns 126 5 RG Bergisch-Gladbach e. V. im ADAC
Klaus Wilhelm
Helmut Schlebusch
Wilfried Selbach
VW Polo 0 0
dns 187 17 AC Rübenach e. V. im ADAC
Franz Hasenstab
Frank Stamen
Werner Langshausen
Peugeot 205 0 0
dq 217 20 Löhr und Becker
Dirk Busch-Ridder
Dirk Wagner
Edgar Wagner
Porsche 944 Turbo 128 135,452 10.21,02 0