Facts and figures

Started224
Completet133
dnc85
Disqualifyed0
dns6
Distance winner3.527,54 km
Laps total18.584
Distance total471.625,00 km

Video highlights

Result 33. ADAC 24h-Rennen 2005

Pos. No. Cl. Applicant / Drivers Car Laps Average Fastest Qualifying Grid pos.
1 2 E1 BMW Motorsport
Pedro Lamy
Boris Said
Duncan Huisman
Andy Priaulx
BMW M3 GTR 139 23:58:47.179 147,105 09.00,450 8
2 1 E1 BMW Motorsport
Dirk Müller
Jörg Müller
Hans-Joachim Stuck
Pedro Lamy
BMW M3 GTR 134 23:58:47.197 141,813 08.47,602 8
3 77 A8 Zakspeed Racing
Peter Zakowski
Robert Lechner
Sascha Bert
Dodge Viper GTS-R 132 23:58:47.178 139,697 09.05,360 8
4 32 A7 www.tacho.de
Stefan Beil
Norbert Fischer
Paul Hulverscheid
Dr. Edgar Althoff
Porsche 911 GT3 130 24:04:14.303 137,061 09.29,139 9
5 41 A7 Mühlner Motorsport sprl
Heinz-Josef Bermes
Thomas Koll
Dieter Schornstein jr.
Andreas Bovensiepen
Porsche GT3 Cup 130 24:06:00.814 136,892 09.45,643 11
6 42 A7 Mühlner Motorsport sprl
Vanina Ickx
André Duve
Jean-Francois Hemroulle
Bert Lambrecht
Porsche GT3 Cup 129 24:00:46.500 136,333 09.45,741 10
7 28 A7 Peter Schmidt
Friedrich Ney
Winfried Bär
Michael Irmgartz
Porsche 911 GT3 RS 128 24:00:46.187 135,277 09.37,090 9
8 25 A7 Morin Racing
Martin Morin
Henrik Morin
Anders Morin
Anders Levin
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup 128 24:06:05.834 134,779 09.54,834 10
9 46 A7 Manthey-Racing GmbH
Lucas Luhr
Timo Bernhard
Emmanuel Collard
Marcel Tiemann
Porsche 911 GT3-MR 127 23:58:47.581 134,405 08.49,487 8
10 6 A8 H&R Spezialfedern GmbH
Jürgen Alzen
Uwe Alzen
Klaus Ludwig
Peter Dumbreck
Porsche 996 Turbo 126 23:58:47.368 133,347 08.57,222 8
11 133 A3 Motopark Oschersleben
Ralph Bohnhorst
Mark Hennerici
Claudia Hürtgen
Torsten Schubert
BMW 320i 126 24:06:10.131 132,666 09.46,161 9
12 50 A6 Stefan Schlesack
Klaus Niedzwiedz
Werner Kather
Honda NSX Type R 125 24:08:35.625 131,393 10.01,509 10
13 249 S1 Alfa Romeo Deutschland
Herbert Schürg
Stefan Neuberger
Michael Bartels
Timo Scheider
Alfa Romeo 147 JTD 124 23:58:48.501 131,228 10.10,545 10
14 67 A6 Prova Racing Division
Kazuo Shimizu
Toshihiro Yoshida
Stephané Sarrazin
Kumi Kato
Subaru Impreza WRX STi 124 24:00:55.671 131,035 09.48,099 10
15 132 A3 Motopark Oschersleben
Claudia Hürtgen
Thed Björk
Richard Göransson
Torsten Schubert
BMW 320i 123 24:01:56.012 129,888 09.38,917 9
16 143 A3 Kissling Motorsport
Hannu Luostarinen
Rauno Nuoramo
Rainer Bastuck
Wolfgang Haugg
Opel Astra Coupé 123 24:03:17.893 129,765 10.12,011 10
17 35 A7 Daniel Lemm
Jürgen Bach
Markus Luhr
Porsche 964 Cup 122 23:58:48.484 129,112 10.23,430 10
18 159 A3 Kai Riemer
Jörg Chmiela
André Mühlenbruch
Jens Riemer
Renault Clio RS 122 24:06:42.369 128,407 10.35,063 10
19 232 N2 Fleper Motorsport
Norbert Bermes
Harald Thönnes
Marcel Engels
Honda Civic Type-R 121 24:03:29.496 127,638 10.37,407 10
20 268 S1 S: Fuchs GT1 Racing Team
Thomas Haider
Rainer Kutsch
Marc Hiltscher
Ralf Kraus
BMW 330d 120 24:03:21.589 126,595 10.34,295 10
21 212 V5 MSC Rhön e. V. im AvD
Stephan Rösler
Andreas Kitzerow
"Wolf Silvester"
Jan van Springel
BMW M3 120 24:04:37.059 126,484 10.29,333 10
22 103 A3 Peter Venn
Dave Allan
Peter Cate
Marcel Hoppe
Honda Civic Type-R 120 24:05:56.649 126,368 10.04,912 10
23 227 N2 Schirra Motoring
Jürgen Nett
Rolf Schütz
Thomas Reuter
Peugeot 206 RC 119 24:08:23.982 125,103 10.52,687 10
24 234 N2 Werner Uetrecht
Florian Fricke
Dr. Gunther David
Frank-Dieter Lohmann
Honda Civic Type-R 119 24:08:25.882 125,100 10.45,410 10
25 215 V5 Jaber Al Khalifa Al khalifa
Werner Gusenbauer
Andreas Herwerth
Uwe Nittel
BMW M3 118 23:59:05.920 124,853 10.21,648 11
26 214 V5 Dürener Motorsport-Club e.V. im ADAC
Bernd Küpper
Klaus Koch
Marco Zabel
BMW M3 118 24:07:02.830 124,168 10.35,381 10
27 236 N2 Scuderia Offenbach
Ralph-Peter Rink
Andreas Weiland
Stefan Gosch
Frank Totz
Honda Civic Type-R 118 24:07:13.065 124,153 10.33,082 10
28 230 N2 Fleper Motorsport
Valeriy Gorban
Sergiy Yanchukov
Stanislav Griazine
Oleg Kesselman
Honda Civic Type-R 118 24:08:23.115 124,053 10.53,048 11
29 54 A6 Hannes Ressl
Harald Egger
Reinhard Wenger
Peter Bergmann
Porsche Boxster 118 24:08:50.150 124,014 10.36,395 10
30 75 A5 MSC Rhön e. V. im AvD
Kai Pfister
Florian Scholze
Henk Krutdenier
Jean-Michel Dewez
BMW M3 117 23:59:38.311 123,749 10.28,269 10
31 189 V3 Pink Power Taunus Racing Team e. V.
Ludger Henrich
Jürgen Schulten
Horst Rotter
Helmut Engelbracht
Opel Astra OPC 117 24:00:04.675 123,711 11.05,360 11
32 202 V4 Airnergy Motorsport GmbH
Thomas Mundorf
Christian Kautz
Gaby Roosen
Alexander Böhm
BMW 325 i 117 24:04:58.681 123,292 10.41,833 10
33 199 V4 Dolate Motorsport
Nikolaus Wegeler
Daniel Zils
Benjamin Weidner
Tanja Wegeler
BMW M3 116 23:58:23.532 122,797 10.48,461 10
34 95 A4 S:Prosports Racing
Ullrich Andree
Heinz-Josef Bermes
Ullrich Packeisen
Rainer Wehner
Volvo S60 116 23:59:28.236 122,705 10.11,194 10
35 123 A3 Mike Rimmer
Chris Rimmer
Llynden Riethmuller
Honda Integra R 116 24:01:33.344 122,528 10.45,509 10
36 196 V4 DSK Ja zum Motorsport e.V.
Hans-Rolf Salzer
Sascha Salzer
BMW M3 116 24:02:06.818 122,481 10.58,035 11
37 258 S1 H&R Spezialfedern
Eberhard Rattunde
John Lloyd
Wayne Moore
Helmut Bolz
VW Bora R-TDi 116 24:06:35.347 122,102 10.52,690 10
38 207 V4 Sascha Hancke
Jürgen Peter
Matthew Charles Truelove
Paul Gerd Krell
BMW M3 115 23:56:32.891 121,895 11.00,097 11
39 142 A3 Kissling Motorsport
Josef Klüber
Marc Sluszny
Stefan Kissling
Volker Strycek
Opel Astra Coupé 115 23:58:50.016 121,701 09.56,065 10
40 175 V2 Walter Weber
Dr. Ralph-P. Moog
Heiko Seiwert
Klaus Müller
BMW 318iS Coupé 115 23:58:54.195 121,696 10.58,192 11
41 125 A3 Christian Benz
Stefan Benz
Renault Clio RS 115 24:00:12.544 121,585 10.46,806 10
42 257 S1 Classic Driver
"Fred"
"Barney"
Tillmann Gante
Alfa Romeo 147 JTD 115 24:00:50.779 121,531 11.09,866 11
43 204 V4 Berg-Cup e.V.
Andreas Schettler
Dirk Roth
Dr. Werner Kurz
Thomas Mautner
Mercedes Benz 190E 115 24:03:55.250 121,273 10.55,646 11
44 233 N2 Gerd Schumacher
Heinz-Peter Schumacher
Peter Rikli
Peter Gschwind
Honda Civic Type R 114 23:58:48.959 120,645 10.52,639 10
45 53 S1 "Smudo"
Thomas von Löwis of Menar
Rudi Seher
Thorsten Stadler
VW New Beetle 114 23:58:54.517 120,637 10.47,008 11
46 134 A3 Dietmar Konopka
Markus Leger
Michael Wellmann
Holger Fuchs
Renault Clio RS 114 23:59:55.443 120,552 10.51,340 10
47 269 S1 Pistenclub e.V.
Paul Martin Dose
James Briody
Dr. Martin Schilling
Uwe Seuser
BMW 120d 114 24:01:13.622 120,443 11.15,795 11
48 144 A3 Uwe Reich
Robert Lünsmann
Patrick Hinte
Marc-Uwe von Niesewand-Reich
Renault Clio RS 114 24:03:18.605 120,269 10.39,204 10
49 231 N2 Fleper Motorsport
Dr. Joachim Steidel
Herbert von Danwitz
Jörg Backhaus
Michael Oberdries
Honda Civic Type-R 114 24:03:29.565 120,254 10.55,562 10
50 171 A2 D-Rights Racing with Toyo Tires
Takashi Ohi
Nikolaus Schelle
Masaya Kato
Kazunori Sato
Suzuki Ignis Sport 114 24:05:01.242 120,127 11.42,546 11
51 181 V2 MSC Wahlscheid e.V. im ADAC
Rolf Derscheid
Frank Möller
Werner Schlehecker
Alexander Schula
BMW 318iS 114 24:06:22.257 120,015 11.00,810 11
52 85 A6 Jörg van Ommen Autosport
Guglielmo Fiocchi
Otto Hofmayer
Stefan Küster
Francesco Mota
Audi A3 114 24:06:46.053 119,982 10.45,207 11
53 70 A6 Duller Motorsport
Pierre De Thoisy
Thierry Du Poix
Arnoud Peyroles
BMW M3 compact 113 23:58:49.075 119,586 10.09,179 10
54 247 N5 Duller Motorsport
Nick Jacobs
Martin Short
Rupert Douglas-Pennant
BMW M3 113 24:00:53.495 119,414 10.36,702 10
55 209 V5 Realizer Communications
Katharina Felser
Stephanie Halm
Nicole Lüttecke
Kati Droste
Mazda RX 8 113 24:03:25.395 119,205 10.45,706 11
56 238 N2 Thorsten Kill
Uwe Unteroberdörster
Andreas Teichmann
Joachim Thiel
Honda Civic Type-R 113 24:03:36.345 119,190 10.47,582 10
57 59 A6 Kruse Motorsport
Ian Mitchell
Jochen Berger
Phil Bennett
BMW M3 113 24:05:22.656 119,044 09.52,324 9
58 261 S1 Giudici SRL
Giuseppe Arlotti
Simone Stanguellini
Bruno Barbaro
Danilo Tesini
Seat Leon 112 23:58:52.269 118,524 11.14,660 11
59 211 V5 MSC Rhön e. V. im AvD
Luigi Scalini
Marco Cioci
Luca Zoppini
Richard Purtscher
BMW M3 112 24:02:58.882 118,186 10.48,804 11
60 237 N2 Michael Marsani
Olaf Neunkirchen
Kai von Schauroth
Jan-Erik Slooten
Honda Civic Type-R 112 24:04:27.627 118,065 11.02,321 11
61 146 A2 Mal Rose
Kevin Burton
Anthony Robson
Peter Leemhuis
Mitsubishi Mirage RS 112 24:10:17.401 117,590 11.31,847 11
62 96 A4 Realizer Communications
Hans-Hatto Karl
Udo Förster
Arnd Meyer
Markus Hofbauer
BMW M3 111 23:59:01.332 117,453 09.58,441 10
63 137 A3 Car Diff Motorsport S: Matador Rennsport Team Deutschland
Ulfried Baumert
Patrick Dubois
Mikael Bergmann
Fabrice Reicher
Honda S 2000 111 24:00:15.852 117,352 10.44,130 10
64 264 S1 Traudl Klink
Demian Schaffert
Elmar Jurek
Christina Surer
VW Golf TDI 111 24:04:31.797 117,005 11.19,786 11
65 180 V2 Iris Hoffmann
Peter Seher
Dieter Köll
Dr. Wolfgang Wegner-Bscher
BMW 325i 111 24:05:01.471 116,965 11.13,785 11
66 195 V3T Kissling Motorsport
Hans Demant
Karl Mauer
Frank Klaas
Steffen Schulz
Opel Astra Turbo 111 24:05:39.766 116,913 10.36,748 10
67 136 A3 Martin Tschornia
Franjo Kovac
André Klein
Andreas Kramer
Renault Clio RS Coupé 111 24:05:40.753 116,912 10.25,086 10
68 260 S1 Giudici SRL
Gianni Giudici
Gian Maria Gabbiani
Diego Romanini
Luca Pirri Ardizzone
BMW 330d 110 23:58:47.649 116,413 11.05,694 11
69 216 N2 Martyn Spurrell
John Coates
Rob Croydon
Honda Integra R 110 23:58:50.704 116,409 11.00,839 11
70 156 A2 Jörg Kosmalla
Benno Cormann
Michael Daum
Opel Corsa 110 24:01:35.835 116,187 11.19,842 11
71 262 S1 Dietrich Hueck
Werner Habermehl
Giselher Bertram
Zoran Radulovic
Alfa Romeo 147 JTD 110 24:03:03.268 116,070 11.15,062 11
72 178 V2 Michael Schlüter
Titus Dittmann
Julius Dittmann
Tom Clout
BMW 318ti 110 24:04:07.050 115,984 11.36,070 11
73 12 A8 Derichs Rennwagen e.V.
Erwin Derichs
Manfred Kubik
Markus Sedlmaier
Rickard Nilsson
Audi V8 109 23:59:03.247 115,334 11.39,698 12
74 172 A3 ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt
Joachim Müller
Waldemar Gajda
Jörg Kock
Armin Holz
VW Golf GTi 16V 109 24:03:53.607 114,948 10.53,948 11
75 120 S1 Hochschulteam Saarland/Pfalz
Christoph Dupré
Michael Hess
Claus Dupré
Walter Haupt
BMW 120d 108 23:59:01.623 114,278 10.52,940 10
76 190 V3 S:ADAC Pfalz e.V.
Wolfgang Krapp
Thomas Schulte
Hans-Peter Wilsberg
Ulrich Henning
Opel Astra OPC 108 24:08:06.381 113,562 11.29,368 11
77 127 A3 Walter Nawotka
Gerd Grundmann
Honda S 2000 107 23:58:29.892 113,262 11.16,246 11
78 259 S1 H&R Spezialfedern
Klaus-Peter Thaler
Heinrich Immig
Bodo Schäfer
VW Golf TDi 107 23:58:49.826 113,236 11.03,524 11
79 263 S1 NPO Moto-CP
Marc Duez
Kanami Takeda
Yasushi Kikuchi
Hitoshi Gotoh
Lexus RX 400h 107 23:59:02.605 113,219 11.49,796 11
80 94 A4T Georg Ströter
Erwin Kallies
Christoph Knour
Manfred Anspann
Ford Focus PR 107 24:06:54.413 112,603 10.47,816 10
81 139 A3 Car Diff Motorsport S: Matador Rennsport Team Deutschland
Charles Kauffmann
Markus Horn
Martin Becker
Honda S 2000 106 23:58:52.049 112,174 10.33,838 10
82 235 N2 Petra Diederich
Christine Dietl
Grit Nagelschmit
Honda Civic Type-R 106 23:59:00.481 112,163 11.44,050 12
83 253 S1 Scuderia Del Girasole
Dr. Alberto Bergamaschi
Fulvio Maffeis
Guido Buratti
Alfredo Varini
VW Golf TDi 106 23:59:56.657 112,091 10.59,302 11
84 241 N3 Team DMV
Wolfgang Förster
Kurt Lotz
Ralf-Udo Blöding
Elmar Brunsch
BMW 325i 106 24:00:07.762 112,076 11.23,871 12
85 205 V4 Thorsten Stadler
Andreas Krause
Lutz Wolzenburg
Johannes Breuer
Mercedes Benz 190E Evo 1 106 24:00:54.687 112,015 10.54,468 11
86 65 A6 Gotcha Historic Racing Team
Franz Graf zu Ortenburg
Christian Graf von Wedel
Marcus Graf von Oeynhausen-Sierstorpff
Charles Dean
BMW Z3 M Coupé 106 24:06:02.275 111,618 10.35,116 10
87 29 A7 André Segolen
Gerard Tremblay
Frederic Schmit
Eric van de Vyver
Porsche 993 Cup 106 24:08:05.029 111,460 10.32,960 11
88 185 V2 Björn Herrmann
Christian Steffens
Claus Weiler
Maximilian Kuypers
Ford Puma 105 23:59:54.451 111,036 11.07,429 11
89 148 A2 Allan Shephard
Colin Osborne
Rob Rubis
Mitsubishi Mirage RS 105 24:02:09.188 110,863 11.25,355 12
90 168 A1 Christian Tschornia
Sebastian Tschornia
Guido Janzen
Sven Müller
Suzuki Swift 105 24:03:22.186 110,770 11.17,228 11
91 270 S1 Pistenclub e.V.
Ullrich Packeisen
Ralf Barnat
Andreas Ackermann
Christian Senz
VW Golf IV TDi 105 24:05:44.894 110,587 11.28,248 11
92 155 A2 MSC Konz
Norman Starke
Eric Freichels
Thomas Frank
Jochen Garnjost
Honda Civic 105 24:06:14.261 110,550 11.37,631 11
93 82 A5 Kevin Clarke
Guy Povey
Ian Donaldson
Andrew Donaldson
BMW M3 105 24:08:26.088 110,382 10.40,643 10
94 182 V2 Airnergy Motorsport GmbH
Martina Bossert
Christoph Breunig
Timo Frings
Frank Schmitz
BMW 318iS 105 24:12:27.123 110,077 11.32,324 11
95 57 A6 Johann Nimersjö
James Whelan
Del Delaronde
Andrew Grant
BMW M3 104 24:01:51.922 109,829 10.20,432 10
96 228 N2 Wilfried Schmitz
Michael Ecker
Bernd Degner
Andreas Fink
Honda Civic Type-R 104 24:01:54.381 109,826 10.51,419 10
97 169 A1 Manfred Siek
René Göttlich
Edmund Sauren
Torsten Adler
Suzuki Swift 104 24:04:18.717 109,643 12.08,288 12
98 201 V4 Dr. Jens Thiemer
Roland Stähler
Michael Weykopf
Mercedes Benz 190E 103 23:59:28.179 108,954 10.54,026 11
99 140 A3 AC Oberhausen e.V. im ADAC
Rainer Oesterbeck
Rolf Mölleken
Friedhelm Heidemann
Andreas Leiendecker
BMW 318iS 103 24:03:26.781 108,654 11.19,200 11
100 154 A2 Denis Gaessler
Francis Fabri
Yves Coutherut
Peugeot 206 CC 103 24:04:19.472 108,588 11.22,027 11
101 104 A3 Christian Schmidt
Marcus Mann
Ives Bucher
André Kunz
Ford Puma 103 24:06:28.932 108,426 11.30,587 12
102 118 A3 Jürg Hügli
Ivo Saladori
Kurt Vogel
Eric Christen
Alfa Romeo 156 16V 102 23:58:50.127 107,944 11.37,691 12
103 157 A2 Pistenclub e.V.
Frank Aust
Robert Thiele
Rudolf Rank
Ford Fiesta 102 24:01:26.220 107,749 11.27,277 11
104 266 A4 Peter Friedrichs
Heribert Steiner
Stefan Rülke
Manfred Beckers
BMW M3 102 24:01:34.583 107,739 10.58,957 11
105 152 A3 Team DMV
Deniz Islek
Michael Flehmer
Manfred Kroll
Jürgen Minten
Seat Ibiza 102 24:02:40.996 107,656 11.23,772 11
106 11 A8 Derichs Rennwagen e.V.
Matthias Schenzle
Andrea Kammerl
Erwin Derichs
Tim Meinrenken
Mercedes Benz 500 SEC 102 24:10:45.544 107,057 11.49,790 12
107 113 A3 Florian Gonon
Christian Michaud
Claude-Alain Besse
Pierre Moret
Honda Integra 101 24:00:50.856 106,736 11.17,507 11
108 31 A7 Marcus Fasth
Johan Zackrisson
Hakan Gustafsson
Johnny Adolfsson
BMW 320 101 24:04:14.750 106,485 10.32,467 11
109 129 A3 Horst Philipp
Rolf Jülich
Frank Lamberti
Renault Megane Cup 101 24:09:42.966 106,083 11.08,578 11
110 217 A3 Hans Keutmann
Bruce Trenery
Steve Pfeiffer
Maurice O´Reilly
Honda Integra Type-R 100 23:58:42.729 105,836 11.24,769 11
111 106 A3T Claus Engels
Daniel Zils
Pius Tschümperlin
Stefan Beil
Audi TT 100 24:00:23.328 105,713 11.15,549 10
112 161 A1 Dietrich Dimmler
Axel Potthast
Dr. Klaus Weigner
Holger Münster
VW Polo 16 V 100 24:02:32.934 105,555 11.49,758 12
113 151 A3 Team DMV
Hans-Christoph Schäfer
Dirk Lessmeister
Burkhart Scheffler
Maik Pötzl
Seat Ibiza 99 24:02:41.230 104,489 11.49,851 12
114 105 A3 S:DSK Ja zum Motorsport e.V.
Daniel Weber
Bodo Gergen
Stephan Jäger
Marian Winz
Opel Kadett E 99 24:06:36.893 104,206 12.24,363 12
115 69 A3 S:DSK Ja zum Motorsport e.V.
Ralf Zensen
Christopher Peters
Ossi Kragl
Victor Smolski
Lotus Elise 99 24:08:08.874 104,095 10.06,947 10
116 187 V3 MSC Hunsrück Hahn e.V. im ADAC
Marc Kippschull
Helmut Dutz
Gregor Schmidt
Falko L´honneux
Opel Astra 96 24:03:31.877 101,264 11.49,967 12
117 153 A2 Klaus Ebbing
Ernst Berg
Thorsten Willems
Ford Puma 1,6 RS 95 24:03:53.492 100,184 10.58,147 11
118 109 A3 Daniel Sorg
Eberhard Katz
Erik Schwarz
Ian Green
Opel Astra 95 24:04:16.433 100,157 11.11,581 11
119 147 A2 Peter Leemhuis
Tony Alford
Adam Wallis
Mal Rose
Mitsubishi Mirage RS 95 24:11:31.052 99,657 11.15,866 11
120 170 A1 Luck Racing Team
Hisanao Kurata
Hiroyuki Kisimoto
Akihiko Fujioka
Yoshihisa Kisimoto
Toyota Yaris 92 24:00:54.196 97,221 12.48,720 13
121 188 V3 Rheydter Club für Motorsport e. V. im DMV
David Rinössl
Uwe Meuren
Peter Knoche
Thomas Krüger
Opel Astra GSI 16 V 92 24:08:06.096 96,738 11.43,361 11
122 183 V2 Dieter Dick
Sebastian Krell
Stefan Viehmann
Johann Georg Riecker
BMW 318iS Coupé 91 24:05:38.405 95,850 11.19,454 11
123 116 A3 AC Radevormwald e. V. im ADAC
André Kleinschmidt
Hagen Schwarze
Martin Birken
Martin Zondler
Hyundai Coupé GK 90 24:07:14.571 94,691 11.25,738 11
124 122 A3 MSC Wahlscheid e.V. im ADAC
Stefan Schmelter
Marcus Bierlein
Thomas Rehlinger
Andreas Telker
Opel Kadett 16V 88 24:01:36.081 92,949 11.19,407 11
125 93 A4T Stephan Wölflick
Graham Mace
Mark Roberts
Ford Focus 87 23:58:48.388 92,072 10.41,648 11
126 108 A3 Alexander Wetzlich
Thomas Sluis
Frank Allendorf
Niko Nurminen
Ford Puma Cup 87 24:03:33.515 91,768 11.19,015 11
127 163 A1 Manfred Heise
Iris Hoffmann
Jürgen Bussmann
Michael Brüggenkamp
Suzuki Swift GTi 85 24:01:39.310 89,777 11.52,162 11
128 186 V3 Axel Nolde
Bojan Ferk
Roland Henning
Torsten Kratz
Opel Astra OPC 85 24:06:02.819 89,505 10.57,825 11
129 167 A1 Thomas Sjöö
Christer Folkesson
Per Svensson
Mini Cooper 85 24:09:47.702 89,273 12.27,037 13
130 115 A3 Gerald Dietz
Jochen Werner
Matthias Behr
BMW 320 80 24:00:07.751 84,586 10.45,774 10
131 251 S1 H&R Spezialfedern
Kai Jordan
Ralf Bohnhorst
Thomas Schiemann
Andreas Waldherr
VW Touran 80 24:04:20.040 84,339 11.13,126 11
132 255 S1 Ivo Breukers
Gerrie Willems
Tom Coronel
Michel Schaap
Seat Leon 1.9 TDI 74 24:05:45.726 77,937 10.52,327 11
133 141 A3 Brunswick Automotive
David Smith
Robert Bishop
Adrian Watt
Stuart Anderson
Alfa Romeo 156 70 24:03:28.778 73,841 11.19,009 11
dnc 14 A8 Götz Motorsport
Uwe Bleck
Simon Englerth
Mario Ketterer
Gianpaolo Tenchini
Audi RS 4 112 20:53:44.984 136,024 09.49,489 9
dnc 64 A6 Rainer Dörr
Leo Löwenstein
Willi Friedrichs
Dr. Martin Panther
BMW M3 108 21:39:08.407 126,583 10.10,161 10
dnc 114 A3 Andreas Mäder
Harald Jacksties
Nils Bartels
Reinhold Renger
Honda S 2000 108 21:46:40.254 125,854 10.19,918 10
dnc 267 S1 Lanza Motorsport
Mauro Simoncini
Arturo Merzario
Maurizio Besostri
Gianni Biava
BMW 330d 107 23:45:40.299 114,281 11.15,142 13
dnc 229 N2 Mark Giesbrecht
Hans Keutmann
Dino Drössiger
Spencer Trenery
Honda Civic Type-R 104 22:11:42.115 118,915 10.51,383 10
dnc 135 A3 castrol-haugg-cup.com
Markus Schumacher
Christoph Czwielung
Jörg Weber
Alexander Roth
BMW 320iS 95 21:41:50.630 111,115 11.12,416 11
dnc 206 V4 Heinz-Willi Delzepich
Uwe Karp
Torsten Pobbig
Dirk Heldmann
BMW 325 i 93 23:05:29.535 102,209 11.19,036 11
dnc 22 A6 Michael Tischner
Georg Silbermayer
Matthias Tischner
Ulf Karlsson
BMW M3 92 17:02:11.930 137,044 09.55,027 9
dnc 80 A5 Michael Bonk
Peter Bonk
Urs Schild
Gerd Neuefeind
BMW M3 92 19:53:56.046 117,332 10.03,083 10
dnc 44 A8 Falken Motorsports
Roland Asch
Dirk Schoysman
Takayuki Kinoshita
Tetsuya Tanaka
Nissan Skyline GT-R 91 16:12:07.037 142,538 09.15,450 9
dnc 10 A7 Scuderia Augustusburg Brühl e. V. im ADAC
Johannes Scheid
Oliver Kainz
Dennis Rostek
Tobias Hagenmeyer
BMW M3 GTRS 90 16:23:18.918 139,366 09.30,816 9
dnc 150 A2 Bernd Erdmann
Michael Milz
Theo Milz
Mathias Schläppi
Citroën AX GTi 86 20:43:01.293 105,349 11.35,902 11
dnc 254 S1 Pistenclub e.V.
Dirk Kremp
Karl Brinker
Marcel Leipert
Ford Focus ST 170 84 23:21:34.757 91,258 11.31,980 12
dnc 51 A6 Rheydter Club für Motorsport e. V. im DMV
Walter Prüser sr.
Rolf Jansen
Walter Prüser jr.
Sascha Kremers
BMW Z3 M-Coupé 83 16:48:31.882 125,313 10.08,915 10
dnc 179 V2 Dr. Michael Klein
Dietmar P. Binkowska
Reiner Bardenheuer
Andreas Große Entrup
BMW 318iS 83 18:25:01.385 114,371 11.35,520 11
dnc 111 V2 Jürgen Glath
Markus Mauer
Bernd Hömberg
Opel Corsa GSi 81 18:00:54.371 114,105 11.35,135 11
dnc 164 A1 Udo Bonin
Jörg Bonin
Udo Poppe
Thorsten Reuschenbach
Citroën AX Sport 80 18:28:40.509 109,874 11.32,416 11
dnc 37 A7 "Wolf Silvester"
Thomas Dill
Peter Bonk
Urs Schild
Porsche GT3 76 15:47:46.819 122,100 10.08,439 9
dnc 40 A7 Land-Motorsport Porsche Zentrum Koblenz
Marc Basseng
Marc Lieb
Mike Rockenfeller
Porsche GT3 RSR 76 16:27:56.100 117,137 08.56,670 9
dnc 73 A5 Frank Nöhring
Thomas Wirtz
Ulrich Becker
BMW M3 74 14:31:55.936 129,228 10.20,561 10
dnc 66 A8 Zakspeed Racing
Hans-Peter Huppert-Nieder
Werner Mohr
Markus Grossmann
Andreas Gülden
Dodge Viper GTS-R 70 12:44:34.463 139,408 09.23,190 9
dnc 130 A3 Massimiliano Papis
Sergio Veneziani
Calviano Botazzi
Silvano Ancarani
Renault Clio Cup 70 18:29:33.499 96,063 11.02,669 11
dnc 121 A3 MSC Ruhr-Blitz Bochum e.V. im ADAC
Haakon Schjärin
Robert Sandberg
Atle Gulbrandsen
Audi A4 Quattro 70 19:38:26.289 90,448 11.01,288 11
dnc 76 A5 MSC Rhön e. V. im AvD
Christian Leutheuser
Robert Surauer
Manfred Werker
Jean-Baptist Chretien
BMW M3 69 14:19:01.464 122,307 09.58,610 10
dnc 88 A7 Christian Bock
Michael Bock
Keith Ahlers
Morgan Plus 8 67 23:58:53.705 70,901 11.00,256 11
dnc 68 A6 Duller Motorsport
Dieter Quester
Christian Wolff
Arthur Deutgen
Philipp Peter
BMW M3 66 12:04:36.889 138,690 09.42,046 9
dnc 239 N2 Schirra Motoring
Philipp Stange
Marco Wolf
Felix Schmidt
Hubert Nacken
Peugeot 206 RC 65 15:28:05.702 106,642 10.52,584 10
dnc 62 A6 Elmar Deegener
Ulrich Galladé
Bernd Schneider
Jörg Viebahn
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 62 13:49:53.839 113,756 09.52,955 9
dnc 213 V5 Bonnfinanz Motorsport
Oliver Rövenich
Thomas Brügmann
Thomas Ambiel
René Wolff
BMW M3 61 14:32:30.890 106,455 10.31,763 10
dnc 101 A3T Urs Bressan
Jochen Trefzger
Dr. Stefan Terkatz
Michael Klein
Ford Focus RS 61 23:59:09.036 64,540 10.47,203 10
dnc 92 A4T Björn Herrmann
Holger Siebertz
Paul Wijgaerts
Gregor Morawitz
Ford Focus PR 56 23:59:54.256 59,219 10.39,210 10
dnc 71 A5 S:König Komfort- und Rennsitze
Günter Kühlewein
Roland Waschkau
Rudi Speich
Audi A3 55 11:18:02.106 123,515 10.32,233 10
dnc 256 S1 Christer Hallgren
Christian Marx
Stephane Clepkens
Audi TT LPG 55 13:01:22.811 107,179 10.54,418 11
dnc 250 S1 Alfa Romeo Deutschland
Karl-Heinz Kalbfell
Bernd Ostmann
Eve Scheer
Franz Engstler
Alfa Romeo GT 55 24:04:12.327 57,989 10.54,951 10
dnc 203 V4 Wiskirchen Motorsport S: ADAC Pfalz
Jörg Wiskirchen
Rudi Wiskirchen
Oliver Schmidt
BMW M3 53 11:15:42.981 119,432 10.46,596 11
dnc 240 N2 Pistenclub e. V.
André Krumbach
Jochen Krumbach
Klaus Derondeau
Honda Civic Type-R 52 12:42:48.928 103,799 10.42,569 10
dnc 102 A3 Luck Racing Team
Junichiro Yamashita
Kenichi Maejima
Izumi Yoshida
Masashige Itoh
Toyota Altezza 52 13:40:47.208 96,468 11.44,804 12
dnc 177 V2 Sax Racing GmbH
Hannes Hirsch
Arnd Meier
Knut Leube
Niclas Königbauer
BMW 318ti compact 51 10:51:12.684 119,250 10.55,793 11
dnc 165 A1 Niklas Johannson
Hans Söderholm
Carsten Wihlborg
Mini Cooper 51 24:09:47.715 53,564 12.30,486 13
dnc 100 A4 Horst von Saurma
Jochen Übler
Uwe Nittel
Anja Wassertheurer
Honda S 2000 47 9:29:48.688 125,596 10.24,149 11
dnc 99 A4 Peter Schumann
Jürgen Schumann
Hubert Nacken
Christian Hohenadel
Hyundai Coupé V6 47 9:34:13.589 124,630 10.04,604 10
dnc 225 N2 Michael Podlogar
Carsten Spengemann
Peter Wyss
Arno Wester
Honda Civic Type-R 45 9:47:18.158 116,670 10.45,718 10
dnc 265 S1 Henning Meyersrenken
Paul Waser
Martin Baumgartner
Marcel Blumer
BMW 330 44 9:27:06.876 118,138 10.51,650 10
dnc 4 A7 steam-racing GmbH
Johannes Siegler
Stephan Dröger
Michael Schratz
Porsche 996 GT3-ST 44 11:24:53.968 97,822 10.06,040 10
dnc 86 A5 GTS Motorsport
Stuart Wright
Howard Redhouse
John Grant
Peter Hardman
BMW 320 44 15:35:40.801 71,603 10.20,679 10
dnc 166 A1 Walter Kaufmann
Gregor Nick
Bengt Bengtzon
Mini Cooper 42 16:49:48.633 63,331 11.39,309 11
dnc 252 S1 Franck Grossetete
Philippe Géhin
Christophe Porcher
Renault Megane RS 42 24:10:04.286 44,103 11.15,887 11
dnc 26 A7 Gunnar Dackevall
Richard Sjösten
Kjell-Olov Andersson
Volvo S 60 41 22:17:01.928 46,693 11.01,852 11
dnc 149 A2 Mike Schedler
Martin Mechtersheimer
Dr. Volker Buurmann
Tilmann Sengler
Seat Ibiza 38 8:59:35.725 107,232 11.12,103 11
dnc 15 A8 Motorsportclub Stuttgart
Frank Schmickler
Peter Terting
Rudolf Brandl
Wolf-Dieter Ihle
Audi Abt-ASR 38 9:17:59.128 103,698 09.50,766 9
dnc 27 A7 Shane Fox
Wolfgang Weber
Ruben Zeltner
Porsche Ruf RGT 37 7:50:37.855 119,710 10.11,439 10
dnc 126 A3 Kotaro Yamamoto
Cyril Kalbassi
Patrik Ponec
Oluf Bendixen
Honda Accord Euro R 37 9:59:36.847 93,959 10.25,048 10
dnc 131 A3 Francesco Ragozzini
Francesco Ciani
Marco Polani
Luigi Emiliani
Renault Clio Cup 37 10:49:30.078 86,742 11.26,462 11
dnc 60 A6 Christian Kohlhaas
Dirk Riebensahm
Christopher Gerhard
Audi 200 quattro 37 21:49:42.992 43,016 10.05,585 10
dnc 39 A7 Wolfgang Destree
Kersten Jodexnis
Klaus Abbelen
Mario Merten
Porsche 996 RS 33 8:17:03.531 101,092 09.41,833 9
dnc 58 A6 Carlsson Racing
Rainer Brückner
Frank Steinmeier
Ralf Schall
Ellen Lohr
Mercedes Benz SLK 350 31 12:37:29.305 62,315 10.05,451 10
dnc 128 A3 Javier Planas
Adrian Matheu
Pedro Escolar
Alfa Romeo 156 28 11:22:39.055 62,455 11.16,964 11
dnc 226 N2 MSC Mühlheim
Roland Lotzmann
Nikolai von Prittwitz
Denis Cribbin
Jeff Wyatt
Honda Civic Type-R 28 24:05:44.419 29,490 11.04,779 11
dnc 79 A5 Franz Rohr
Gerhard Ludwig
Michael Zehe
Jens Bauer
Audi A 3 Turbo 26 8:48:58.246 74,843 10.49,759 10
dnc 38 A7 Uwe Reich
Michael Prym
Karl-Christian Lück
Klaus Abbelen
Porsche 996 GT3 25 5:19:03.559 119,310 10.27,884 10
dnc 162 A1 S:MSC Adenau e.V. im ADAC
Karl-Heinz Teichmann
Michael Schneider
Peter Kreuer
Wilfried Selbach
Suzuki Swift 25 5:40:29.084 111,802 11.34,918 11
dnc 197 V4 Der Stern von Willich Motorsport
Thomas Schmid
Klaus Götzmann
Lars Hieronymus
Carsten Welschar
Mercedes Benz 190E Evo1 25 5:42:21.720 111,189 11.02,766 10
dnc 271 S1 Pro Handycap e.V.
Wolfgang Müller
Michael Bartsch
Klaus Fritzinger
Gottfried Müller
Opel Astra Caravan 25 23:58:46.694 26,458 13.44,117 15
dnc 5 E1 Georg Berlandy
Reinhold Mölig
Kurt Thiim
V8-Star Irmscher-Opel 23 6:49:53.156 85,442 09.40,917 9
dnc 49 A7 Peter Mies
David Horn
Porsche 993 RSR 22 5:12:58.094 107,036 10.35,286 10
dnc 119 A3 Andreas Dingert
Marko Briesch
Andreas Konrath
Franz Reinert
VW Golf III 20 6:56:48.185 73,065 11.32,883 11
dnc 17 A8 MSRT Freiamt
Sven Fisch
Axel Duffner
Jochen Vollmer
Michael Überall
Audi RS 4 R 19 7:16:42.329 66,248 10.59,648 9
dnc 110 A3T Gerhard Ludwig
Jens Bauer
Thomas Nack
"El Gringo"
Toyota MR 2 Turbo 17 4:01:09.468 107,339 10.53,744 11
dnc 3 A7 steam-racing GmbH
Michael Schratz
Vic Ric
Achim Berg
Shane Lewis
Porsche 996 GT3-ST 17 7:16:54.577 59,247 10.43,713 10
dnc 78 A5 Airnergy Motorsport
Guido Bierther
Sebastian Stahl
Kenneth Heyer
Frank Bierther
BMW M3 16 8:13:47.637 49,338 10.05,321 10
dnc 36 A7 Mamerow Racing
Peter Mamerow
Chris Mamerow
Wolfgang Kaufmann
Porsche 996 GT3 RS 13 4:10:42.401 78,956 09.06,960 9
dnc 63 A6 Rudi Adams
Gregor Vogel
Josef Wenger
Werner Riess
BMW M3 CSL 12 2:35:11.413 117,740 10.16,270 9
dnc 112 A3 Hannes Plesse
Christian Bebion
Marco Schelp
Manfred Ahlden
Renault Clio RS 2.0 12 2:51:21.581 106,630 10.57,938 11
dnc 145 A3 Realizer Communications
Dr. Werner Bauer
Philipp Brunn
Michael Pingel
Jörg Weidinger
BMW M3 11 2:31:09.211 110,811 11.01,468 10
dnc 174 V2 Marco Keller
Martin Tschornia
Felix Gropengiesser
Rolf Scheibner
BMW 318ti compact 11 2:47:56.483 99,734 11.32,258 11
dnc 72 A5 MSC Ruhr-Blitz Bochum e.V. im ADAC
Willi Obermann
Ivano Giuliani
Friedrich Burgmann
Boris Brunnacker
BMW M3 GTR 8 1:54:19.797 106,546 10.29,146 10
dnc 74 A5 AEZ Leichtmetallräder
Klaus Müller
Helmut Abels
Stephan Herter
Rene Gassen
BMW M3 8 1:56:18.176 104,739 11.12,333 10
dnc 16 A8 Reinhold Renger
Karl-Heinz Grüner
Eugen Sing
Jürgen Bäumler
Chrysler Crossfire Coupé 8 3:07:20.655 65,022 12.19,573 11
dnc 7 E1 Hermann Tilke
Dirk Adorf
Patrick Simon
V8-Star Jaguar 7 1:32:12.953 115,585 10.03,518 9
dnc 56 A6 Arnd Meyer
Michael Funke
Arno Klasen
Markus Gedlich
BMW M3 7 2:20:21.370 75,941 10.31,410 9
dnc 55 A6 Richard Meins
Henry Walkenhorst
"Pedro Passyutu"
Joachim Kiesch
BMW M3 6 1:35:44.041 95,432 10.57,334 10
dnc 138 A3 Matthias Holle
"Bugs Bunny"
Honda S 2000 4 1:11:29.885 85,187 11.45,056 10
dnc 248 S1 MSC Rottenegg
Peter Nemecek
Helmut Wakolbinger
Dr. Franz-Xaver Berndorfer
Johann Schachinger
BMW 320d 4 1:17:35.349 78,500 12.26,287 11
dnc 107 A3 Paragon
Wolfgang Schuhbauer
Klaus-Dieter Frers
Anja Wassertheurer
Horst von Saurma-Jeltsch
Ford Fiesta 0 0:00:00.000 00.00,000 11
dnc 30 A7 Messer Motorsport GmbH
Thomas Messer
Harald Weiland
Thomas Neuert
Jörg Viebahn
Porsche GT3-Cup 0 0:00:00.000 00.00,000 9
dns 34 A7 captain racing team
Jörg Otto
Georg Weiss
Artur Erkes
Peter-Paul Pietsch
Porsche 996 GT3-Cup 0 10
dns 61 A6 Willie Moore
Dave Cox
Nick Barrow
BMW M3 0 11
dns 83 A6 Jörg van Ommen Autosport S: Pirelli Competitioni
Thomas Kroher
Felix Kinzer
Horst Wippersteg
Hans-Martin Gass
Audi A3 0 11
dns 84 A6 Jörg van Ommen Autosport S: Pirelli Competitioni
Peter Oberndorfer
Dierk Möller-Sonntag
Thorsten Unger
Tim Schrick
Audi A3 0 10
dns 124 A3 Kissling Motorsport
Hans-Olaf Beckmann
Volker Strycek
Bernhard Schmittner
Peter Hass
Opel Manta 0 10
dns 184 V2 Realizer Communications
Warren Good
Jochen Lutz
Florian Hildner
Christian Flessa
BMW 318iS 0 11