Facts and figures

Started223
Completet150
dnc68
Disqualifyed0
dns5
Distance winner3.755,94 km
Laps total21.322
Distance total541.110,00 km

Video highlights

Result 36. ADAC 24h-Rennen 2008

Pos. No. Cl. Applicant / Drivers Car Laps Average Fastest Qualifying Grid pos.
1 1 SP7 Manthey Racing
Timo Bernhard
Marc Lieb
Romain Dumas
Marcel Tiemann
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 148 24:03.48,494 156,085 8.39,990 8
2 23 SP7 Manthey Racing
Armin Hahne
Christian Haarmann
Jochen Krumbach
Pierre Kaffer
Porsche 911 GT3-MR 147 24:02.48,469 155,138 8.54,198 9
3 121 SP7 Sabine Schmitz
Klaus Abbelen
Dr. Edgar Althoff
Kenneth Heyer
Porsche 911 145 24:08.35,834 152,415 9.02,031 9
4 64 SP6 ORMS Racing
Marko Hartung
Stefan Neuberger
Franz Engstler
BMW Z4 M Coupé 144 24:06.12,670 151,614 9.02,282 9
5 26 SP7 Manthey Racing
Frank Krähling
Marc Gindorf
Peter Scharmach
Martin Ragginger
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 144 24:10.16,619 151,189 9.10,699 9
6 10 SP7 Scuderia Augustusburg Brühl e.V.
Johannes Scheid
Oliver Kainz
Andreas Teichmann
Arno Klasen
BMW M3 GTS 143 24:06.13,430 150,560 8.58,023 9
7 45 SP7 AGON Motorsport
Jörn Schmidt-Staade
"Stefan Müller"
Kai Riemer
Florian Scholze
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 141 24:01.01,629 148,989 9.18,898 9
8 25 SP7 Manthey Racing
Bert Lambrecht
Jean-Francois Hemroulle
Lance David Arnold
Porsche 911 GT3 141 24:03.48,711 148,702 8.57,797 9
9 46 SP7 AGON Motorsport
Stefan Peters
Ulf Karlsson
Hannes Plesse
Wolfgang Kohler
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 140 24:10.39,837 146,950 9.22,838 9
10 33 SP7 Land Motorsport PZ Aschaffenburg
Sergey Matveev
Valeriy Gorban
Stanislav Gryazin
Ergeny Tsarev
Porsche 911 Cup 139 24:00.26,188 146,936 9.19,803 9
11 118 SP3T Volkswagen Motorsport
Thomas Mutsch
Florian Gruber
Jimmy Johansson
Hans-Joachim Stuck
VW Scirocco 138 23:57.59,210 146,128 9.30,797 9
12 27 SP7 Manthey Racing
Gary Williams
Daniel Cooke
Julian Perry
Trevor Reeves
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 137 24:00.24,824 144,824 9.16,604 9
13 261 S1 Motorsport Arena Oschersleben
Jörg Müller
Augusto Farfus
Fredrik Ekblom
Stian Sorlie
BMW 320d 137 24:04.22,934 144,427 9.33,033 9
14 69 SP6 Rudi Adams
Michael Funke
Arnd Meier
Markus Grossmann
BMW Z4 M Coupé 137 24:07.50,774 144,081 9.03,568 9
15 117 SP3T Volkswagen Motorsport
Carlos Sainz
Giniel De Villiers
Dieter Depping
Hans-Joachim Stuck
VW Scirocco 136 23:57.59,483 144,010 9.30,394 9
16 112 SP3T Seat Deutschland GmbH
Thomas Marschall
Sebastian Stahl
Florian Gruber
Harald Jacksties
Seat Leon Supercopa 135 23:58.26,178 142,906 9.44,590 10
17 47 SP7 Ron Grüter
Michael Budde
Klaus Werner
Frank Borkowsky
Porsche GT3 135 24:01.01,276 142,650 9.24,741 9
18 8 SP8 Oliver Mathai
Shinichi Katsura
Mathew Marsh
Aston Martin V8 Vantage 135 24:01.28,606 142,605 9.40,181 9
19 143 SP3 Andreas Mäder
Reinhold Renger
Reiner Schönauer
Roland Rehfeld
Honda S2000 135 24:02.17,690 142,524 9.53,302 10
20 30 SP7 Stefan Kohlstrung
Nicolai Wahl
Winfried Bär
Klaus Elm
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 135 24:03.51,404 142,370 9.30,240 9
21 54 SP6 Pistenclub e.V.
Andre Krumbach
Holger Fuchs
Matteo Cassina
Ivan Jacoma
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 135 24:04.37,152 142,295 9.17,270 9
22 262 S1 Motorsport Arena Oschersleben
Nils Tronrud
Anders Buchardt
Michael Auriemma
John Mayes
BMW 320d 134 23:58.21,395 141,856 9.50,157 10
23 85 SP7 Falken Motorsports
Peter Dumbreck
Dirk Schoysmann
Tetsuya Tanaka
Kazuki Hoshino
Nissan Z33 134 24:01.02,245 141,592 9.24,122 9
24 224 V6 Sartorius Team Black Falcon
"Bona Ventura"
Dieter Lehner
Jürgen Stumpf
Christer Jöns
BMW M3 134 24:03.12,671 141,379 9.51,582 10
25 220 V6 Michael Luther
Franz Brenauer
Joachim Kiesch
Daniel Zils
BMW M3 134 24:06.09,762 141,090 9.55,013 10
26 19 SP8 Frank Döring
Mario Ketterer
Horst Philipp
Joachim Seeber
Aston Martin V8 Vantage 133 24:01.27,051 140,495 9.36,020 9
27 7 SP8 Ulrich Bez
Christopher Porritt
Wolfgang Schuhbauer
Richard Meaden
Aston Martin V8 Vantage 132 24:04.16,539 139,166 9.35,540 9
28 146 SP3T Mike Jäger
Heiko Hammel
Gerd-Michael Schumacher
Bernd Schneider
Seat Leon Supercopa 132 24:07.48,542 138,826 9.44,773 10
29 127 SP3 Markus Fugel
Steve Kirsch
Ruben Zeltner
Uwe Wächtler
Honda S2000 131 24:00.48,674 138,444 10.04,125 10
30 53 SP6 MSC Rhön e.V.
Pierre de Thoisy
Thierry Depoix
Eric Van de Vyver
BMW M3 131 24:10.41,293 137,501 9.56,218 10
31 44 SP8 Mal Rose
Peter Leemhuis
Anthony Alford
Holden Commodore 131 24:17.26,579 136,864 9.43,415 9
32 116 SP3T Volkswagen Motorsport
Dr. Ulrich Hackenberg
Bernd Ostmann
Altfrid Heger
Matthias Malmedie
VW Scirocco 130 23:57.59,647 137,656 9.38,283 9
33 207 V5 Timo Schupp
Werner Gusenbauer
Andreas Herwerth
Ralf Schall
BMW M3 130 24:00.54,263 137,378 10.02,721 10
34 38 SP7 Sartorius Team Black Falcon
Dillon Koster
Jean Paul Breslin
Diego Romanini
Jan Slooten
BMW M3 129 24:03.48,803 136,046 9.43,493 9
35 142 SP4 Andreas Mäder
Eugen Sing
Friedhelm Mihm
Jürgen Bäumler
Honda S2000 129 24:09.31,552 135,510 10.12,629 10
36 272 S1 Jacob Tackmann
Jan Kalmar
Stewart Stjernholm
Matthias Hoffsümmer
BMW 120d 128 23:55.39,922 135,758 10.00,913 10
37 230 SP CUP 1 Fuchs Personal Team Nett
Christoph Dupré
Claus Dupré
Jürgen Nett
Rolf Schütz
Honda Civic Type-R 128 23:56.16,193 135,701 10.26,263 10
38 210 V5 Schirra Motoring
Peter Nico Enders
Markus Oestreich
Henry Walkenhorst
Peter Enders
BMW Z4 M Coupé 128 23:57.01,741 135,629 9.59,101 10
39 214 V5 Sartorius Team Black Falcon
Heiko Hedemann
Martin Elzer
Ralf Willems
BMW 325i 128 23:58.47,016 135,464 10.22,326 10
40 102 SP3T Mike Rimmer
Chris Rimmer
Nick Barrow
Subaru Impreza 128 24:07.14,836 134,672 10.09,500 10
41 232 SP CUP 1 Fleper Motorsport
Peter Venn
Marcel Hoppe
Harald Thönnes
Herbert von Danwitz
Honda Civic Type-R 127 23:57.01,135 134,571 10.26,401 10
42 75 SP5 König Komfort- u. Rennsitze GmbH
Rudi Speich
Roland Waschkau
Klaus Hormes
Audi A3 127 24:03.06,718 134,002 9.58,616 10
43 125 SP3 Cyril Kalbassi
Oluf Bendixen
Fabian Ottmann
Honda Civic Type-R 127 24:03.46,881 133,940 9.56,329 10
44 49 SP7 Porsche Center Boras
Christer Pernvall
Cleas Lund
Göran Strandberg
Hans Andreasson
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 127 24:08.18,028 133,522 9.45,726 10
45 225 SP CUP 1 Pink Power Taunus Racing
Ludger Henrich
Jürgen Schulten
Helmut Engelbracht
Dominik Scheib
Honda Civic Type-R 126 23:58.27,181 133,378 10.28,165 10
46 100 SP3T AC Mayen e.V.
Ralf Kraus
Sebastian Stahl
Thomas Koll
Timo Frings
Seat Leon 126 23:59.39,673 133,266 10.08,581 10
47 114 SP3 Kissling Motorsport
Hans-Olaf Beckmann
Volker Strycek
Peter Hass
Opel Manta 126 24:00.48,407 133,160 9.59,893 10
48 204 V4 Sartorius Team Black Falcon
Alexander Böhm
Matthias Unger
Marian Winz
Michael Rebhan
BMW 325i 126 24:00.54,131 133,151 10.36,621 10
49 28 SP7 Scuderia Offenbach
Harald Weiland
Steffen Roth
Dr. Michael Klein
Antoine Feidt
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 126 24:01.26,928 133,101 9.35,306 10
50 159 SP2 Ralf Martin
Manuel Lauck
Matthias Lugar
Elmar Jurek
Ford Fiesta 125 24:03.42,711 131,837 10.30,564 10
51 264 V5 Motorsport Arena Oschersleben
Emin Akata
Jürgen Dinstühler
Niclas Königbauer
Jimmy Locke
BMW 130i 125 24:08.40,906 131,385 10.14,816 10
52 87 SP7 Rüdiger Klos
Michael Irmgartz
Ralf Weiner
Miroslav Konopka
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 125 24:10.10,602 131,250 9.38,715 9
53 78 SP5 Dieter Weidenbrück
Michael Holz
Uwe Erdtmann
Thomas Schumacher
BMW Z4 M Coupé 125 24:10,14,717 131,243 10.17,581 11
54 131 SP CUP 1 Mathol Racing
Oliver Lembeck
Christian Kosbu
Mario Meier
Norbert Bermes
Honda Civic Type-R 124 23:56.52,480 131,405 10.25,676 10
55 39 SP7 GT3 Endurance / Motorsport Services
Scott O´Donnell
Lindsay O´Donnell
Allan Dippie
Bruce Stewart
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 124 24:02.23,019 130,903 9.54,823 10
56 42 SP7 Georges Kuhn
Dietmar Schmid
Thomas Wasel
Dirk Gerhardy
Porsche 911 RS 124 24:04.12,730 130,737 10.09,823 10
57 180 V2 Michael Jestädt
Herbert Stenger
Alexander Schula
BMW 318i 124 24:07.01,703 130,483 10.47,199 10
58 86 SP6 Subaru NBR Challenge
Toshihiro Yoshido
Hideshi Matsuda
Naoki Hattori
Koji Matsada
Subaru Impreza 124 24:10.49,365 130,142 9.59,446 10
59 256 S1 Oettinger Sport RSR
Eberhard Rattunde
Wayne Moore
Maurice O´Reilly
Dr. Klaus Weigner
VW Golf R-TDi 123 23:58.22,512 130,209 10.42,050 10
60 268 S2 Renngemeinschaft Bergisch Gladbach
Thomas Haider
Rainer Kutsch
Marc Hiltscher
Jutta Kleinschmidt
BMW 330d 123 24:00.49,209 129,988 10.24,440 10
61 119 SP3T Raeder Motorsport
Elmar Deegener
Jürgen Wohlfahrt
Christoph Breuer
Hans-Martin Gass
Audi A3 123 24:00.59,761 129,972 9.37,238 9
62 216 V5 Stefan Widensohler
Nils Reimer
Anette Stringos
Reinhold Renger
BMW M3 123 24:03.46,522 129,722 10.05,394 10
63 213 V5 Dominik Thiemann
Allan Runnegard
Cem Osman
Jody Halse
BMW M3 122 23:58.30,813 129,138 10.29,612 10
64 84 SP5 Hans-Rolf Salzer
Sascha Salzer
Tjark Schäfer
BMW M3 122 24:01.19,869 128,886 10.17,099 10
65 152 SP2 König Komfort- u. Rennsitze GmbH
Günter Kühlewein
Jörg Dörre
Horst-Lars Müller
Honda Civic 122 24:03.42,785 128,673 10.45,649 10
66 161 SP2 Andrij Kruglik
Alexgi Mochanov
Oleksander Salik
Volodymyr Kondratenko
Ford Fiesta 121 23:59.54,833 127,096 10.29,187 10
67 178 V2 Dr. Guido Wegner
Winfried Bernartz
Markus Schmickler
Guido Strohe
BMW 318ti 121 24:01.57,503 127,774 10.52,702 11
68 104 SP3T Ric Shaw
Stephen Borness
Phil Alexander
Mazda RX7 121 24:05.05,617 127,496 10.06,652 10
69 270 S1 Marcos Racing International
Ian James
Daniel Dror
John Macaluso
Toto Lassally
BMW 120d 120 23:55.40,349 127,272 10.55,613 11
70 181 V2 Günter Memminger
Stefan Memminger
Christoph Unterhuber
BMW 318is 120 23:57.07,043 127,145 11.00,739 11
71 48 SP6 Geoff Steel Racing
Tim Christmas
Denis Cribbin
Paul Jenkins
Chris Wilson
BMW M3 120 24:01.30,305 126,758 10.06,163 10
72 212 V5 Uwe Krumscheid
Stefan Manheller
Jürgen Lenarz
Terry Sayles
BMW M3 120 24:04.43,592 126,475 10.12,894 10
73 76 SP5 Frank Nöhring
Ingo Tepel
Colin White
BMW M3 119 24:04.24,117 125,449 9.54,315 10
74 67 SP5 Simon Englerth
Tom Robson
Kristian Vetter
Rolf Scheibner
BMW 130i 119 24:04.26,905 125,445 9.41,888 9
75 267 S1 funmotorsports e.V.
Armin Holz
Herwarth Wartenberg jr.
Joachim Müller
Siegfried Steinacker
VW Golf TDi 118 23:54.39,284 125,240 11.08,445 11
76 175 V2 MSC Wahlscheid e.V.
Rolf Derscheid
Michael Flehmer
Werner Schlehecker
„Ilias DeLaVina“
BMW 318is 118 23:58.46,177 124,882 10.54,796 11
77 89 SP4T Stephan Wölflick
Michael Klein
Urs Bressan
Jens Lundmann
Ford Mondeo 118 23:59.26,675 124,823 10.28,068 10
78 241 N2 Stuart Owers
Michael Eden
Lewis Scott
Mark Corbett
Honda Civic Type-R 118 24:00.21,427 124,744 11.11,962 11
79 160 SP2 Benjamin Leuchter
Steffen Ramer
Harald Hennes
Swen Landgraf
Ford Fiesta 117 23:52.40,906 124,350 10.38,311 10
80 193 V4 Heinz-Willi Delzepich
Uwe Karp
Jörg Kosmalla
Dirk Heldmann
BMW 325i 117 23:55.38,761 124,093 11.06,700 11
81 182 V2 MSC Ruhr-Blitz Bochum e.V.
Bernhard Christ
Michael Eichhorn
Jan Heiler
Karsten Schreyer
BMW 318ti 117 24:00.19,358 123,690 11.14,138 11
82 93 SP4 Fleper Motorsport
Hisanao Kurata
Rhodri Hughes
Werner Uetrecht
Florian Fricke
Honda Civic 117 24:02.31,389 123,501 10.53,148 10
83 17 SP8 Christian Kohlhaas
Dirk Riebensahm
Rice Vic
"Pedro Passyutu"
Audi RS4 117 24:03.56,079 123,381 9.51,527 9
84 120 SP3T MS Racing PZ Lörrach
Hans Stukenbrock
Harald Böttner
Andreas Böttner
Manfred Siek
Seat Leon Supercopa 117 24:04.27,963 123,335 10.17,511 10
85 113 SP3 Kissling Motorsport
Marco Wolf
Rainer Bastuck
Thomas Nack
Wolfgang Haugg
Opel Astra GTC 117 24:07.52,420 123,045 10.04,058 10
86 145 SP3T Thomas Kroher
Philipp Leisen
Andreas Leue
Stefan Küster
Audi TT 117 24:07.56,252 123,040 9.45,756 10
87 88 SP4T Björn Herrmann
Michael Martin
Christian Bock
Christian Steffens
Ford Focus 117 24:11.09,068 122,767 10.00,850 10
88 229 SP CUP 1 Michael Ecker
Kim Berwanger
Uwe Unteroberdörster
Patrick Lumma
Honda Civic Type-R 116 23:55.57,131 123,006 10.41,643 10
89 252 S1 H+R Spezialfedern
Kai Jordan
Ralph Bohnhorst
Martin Zondler
Thomas Schiemann
VW Golf Kit-Car 116 23:56.29,856 122,959 10.14,333 10
90 240 N2 Dr. Gregory Taylor
Alistair Taylor
Brian McGovern
Timothy Martin
Honda Civic Type-R 116 23:57.08,489 122,904 10.54,708 11
91 201 V4 Dolate Motorsport
Nikolaus Wegeler
Frank Haack
Jürgen Meyer
Hans-Robert Holzer
BMW 325i 116 23:58.18,174 122,805 10.36,388 10
92 254 S1 Bernd Kleeschulte
Paul-Martin Dose
Gustav Edelhoff
Roland Botor
BMW 320 116 24:00.31,226 122,616 10.53,304 11
93 128 SP3 Rheydter Club f. Motorsport e.V.
Marc Beckord
Alexander Roth
Christian Mass
Renault Clio 115 23:57.24,263 121,823 10.34,844 10
94 177 V2 Peter Hoffmann
Reiner Bardenheuer
Thomas Simon
BMW 318is 115 23:57.26,922 121,819 11.18,131 11
95 110 SP3T Schirra Motoring
Friedrich von Bohlen und Hallbach
Stephanie Halm
Harald Proczyk
BMW Mini Cooper S 115 23:59.52,285 121,614 9.59,674 10
96 280 S1 pro handicap e.V.
Wolfgang Müller
Oliver Rudolph
Opel Astra Caravan 115 24:02.41,712 121,376 11.32,737 11
97 140 SP3 Partyschnaps.com
Torsten Platz
Karl Pflanz
Charles Kauffman
Daniel Schwerfeld
Honda S2000 115 24:11.24,619 120,647 10.19,566 10
98 215 V5 AC Radevormwald
Martin Wagenstetter
Heinz-Werner Lenz
Mirco Schultis
Paul Hulverscheid
BMW M3 114 23:58.48,810 120,645 10.19,488 10
99 122 S1 R-Line
Thomas Klenke
Kai Jordan
Mario Merten
Peter Terting
VW Golf GTI 113 23:55.30,253 119,862 9.44,793 9
100 196 V5 Marco Keller
Kurt-G. Thiel
Uwe Seuser
BMW M3 113 23:58.02,072 119,651 10.29,947 10
101 191 V3 Renato Milicki
Jochen Vollmer
Maic Hagenloch
Jörg Kirsten
Opel Astra GSi 112 23:57.15,534 118,657 11.14,327 11
102 150 SP2 Daniel Sorg
Benjamin Sorg
Udo Schütt
Manfred Heuer
Ford Fiesta 112 24:00.55,080 118,355 10.57,671 10
103 221 V6 Michael Prym
Victor Smolski
Ralf Schnitzler
Helmut Wakolbinger
BMW M3 111 23:58.20,917 117,508 10.32,372 10
104 174 VD Dr. Alberto Bergamaschi
Gianni Bellandi
Paolo Cecchellero
Edo Varini
Kia pro-cee`d CRDi 111 23:58.23,742 117,504 11.55,267 11
105 94 SP4 Ernst Sinowzik
Thorsten Stadler
Andre Krumbach
Sebastian Sauerbrei
Mercedes 190 Evo II 111 23:59.27,703 117,417 10.19,502 10
106 90 SP8 Raeder Motorsport
Hermann Tilke
Dirk Adorf
Marc Hennerici
Ralf Schall
Lamborghini Gallardo 111 24:00.21,844 117,344 8.50,484 8
107 194 V4 Stefan Hardtke
Roland Hardtke
Gerd Flentje
BMW 325i 111 24:02.48,237 117,145 10.57,131 11
108 176 V2 Jörg Diekriede
Matthew McFadden
Jochen Senft
Dietmar Henke
BMW 318is 111 24:03.54,130 117,056 11.11,483 11
109 108 SP3T Werner Gloyna
Sebastian Kamps
Eric Schomäcker
Sebastian Schneider
Opel Astra 110 24:02.00,551 116,154 10.35,547 11
110 80 SP6 Live-Strip.com Racing
Frank Jelinski
Rudi Seher
Karlheinz Grüner
Thomas Kappeler
BMW M3 110 24:03.49,002 116,008 9.42,694 10
111 81 SP5 Live-Strip.com Racing
Ulrich Neuser
Ronny Mai
Mola Adebisi
Kristian Nägele
BMW Compact 110 24:03.59,015 115,995 10.05,701 10
112 209 V5 Christer Hallgren
Meyrick Cox
Lasse Osterlid
Eric Freichels
BMW M3 109 23:58.18,086 115,395 10.26,422 10
113 96 SP4 Heinz Schmersal
Mike Stursberg
Christoph Koslowski
Stefan Schlesack
Honda S2000 109 23:58.22,321 115,389 10.16,601 10
114 79 SP5 Richard Sjösten
Gunnar Dackevall
Michael Zehe
Gerhard Ludwig
Audi A3 Turbo 109 24:00.18,264 115,234 10.36,030 10
115 163 SP1 Walter Kaufmann
Gregor Nick
Hans Söderholm
Rover Mini Cooper 109 24:01.15,931 115,157 11.32,814 11
116 183 V4 Frank Hempel
Gunther Stecher
Hannes Pfledderer
Werner Gusenbauer
Mercedes-Benz 190E 109 24:02.33,756 115,054 10.37,167 11
117 55 SP6 Lanza Motorsport
Giovanni Caronuto
Ettore Bassi
Sergio Negroni
Daniele Bianchi
Nissan 350 Z 108 24:03.50,336 113,897 10.36,881 11
118 158 SP2 Hans Georg Ströter
Manfred Anspann
Christoph Knour
Dr. Joachim Steidel
Ford Fiesta 108 24:03.51,354 113,896 11.11,156 11
119 195 V2 Sebastian Krell
Jörg Krell
Jörg Kurowski
Johann Riecker
BMW 318is Coupe 107 23:56.53,886 113,388 11.04,787 11
120 202 V4 Team DMV e.V.
Bruce Trenery
Scott Morton
Manfred Duske
Hans Keutmann
Honda Accord Type-R 107 24:03.09,005 112,897 11.14,392 11
121 14 SP8 Team LF-A
Kazuo Shimizu
Akihiko Nakaya
Takayuki Kinoshita
Akira Iida
Lexus LF-A 106 24:03.49,034 111,790 9.19,757 9
122 68 SP5 "Willi Friedrichs"
Olaf Hoppelshäuser
Thomas Frank
Markus Giese
BMW 130i 106 24:12.28,747 111,123 10.12,621 10
123 149 SP2 Scuderia Augustusburg Brühl e.V.
Michael Nolte
Stefan Hübenthal
Peter Mölders
Ford Fiesta 105 24:03.08,388 110,787 10.49,187 11
124 237 N2 Ola Setsaas
Jorgen Pettersen
Mikjel Svae
Honda Civic Type-R 105 24:06.04,195 110,563 10.37,097 10
125 156 SP2 Layton Crambrook
Anthony Robson
Barrie Nesbritt
Mal Rose
Mitsubishi Mirage RS 104 23:58.23,372 110,094 10.55,519 11
126 111 V2 Jürgen Glath
Bojan Ferk
Jürgen Fritzsche
Heinz-Otto Fritzsche
Opel Corsa 104 24:00.59,879 109,895 11.01,698 11
127 126 SP3 Stefan Schmelter
Andreas Telker
Peter Wichmann
Opel Astra Caravan 103 23:59.06,865 108,981 10.45,702 11
128 227 SP CUP 1 Frank Kuhlmann
Dino Drössiger
Spencer Trenery
Bernd Erdmann
Honda Civic Type-R 103 24:00.27,254 108,880 10.26,925 10
129 20 SP8 Derichs Rennwagen e.V.
Keith Ahlers
Manfred Kubik
Helmut Undorf
Jörg Hügli
Audi V8 103 24:01.25,466 108,806 11.54,831 11
130 130 SP3 Sven Kurtenbach
Michael Juul
Carsten Dreses
Achim Dürr
Honda Civic Type-R 103 24:02.19,765 108,738 10.55,383 11
131 65 SP6 RJN Motorsport
Kurt Thiim
Holger Eckhardt
Frank Eickholt
Nicole Lütticke
Nissan 350 Z 103 24:10.27,295 108,129 9.40,004 9
132 59 SP6 Guy Povey
Jeff Wyatt
Adrian Watt
Alastair Davidson
BMW M3 102 24:01.01,301 107,780 9.53,577 10
133 139 SP3 Partyschnaps.com
Martin Hörter
Patrick Wilwert
Walter Nawotka
Jörg Winterhagen
Honda S2000 102 24:10.54,725 107,045 10.43,279 11
134 255 S1 Ralf Zensen
Lothar Wilms
Christopher Peters
Seat Ibiza Cup 101 23:55.42,050 107,119 11.12,344 11
135 62 SP6 Patrick Prieur
Fabrice Reicher
Pascal Engel
BMW Z3 M-Coupé 101 24:06.48,659 106,296 10.37,140 11
136 259 S1 Michael Gerz
Patrick Rückert
Johannes Trimborn
Seat Ibiza GT-TDi 100 23:54.48,302 106,125 11.39,892 12
137 154 SP2 GDMH-Motorsport
Christian Franck
Bob Kellen
Gerry Schanen
Yann Munhowen
Ford Fiesta 100 24:00.26,924 105,709 11.10,030 11
138 99 SP7 VIP Petfoods
Andrew Taplin
Dean Grant
Peter Flitzgerald
Paul Kelly
Porsche 911 100 24:03.50,771 105,460 9.50,436 10
139 37 SP7 Team RDM-Cargraphic Racing
Hans Graf
Peter König
Steffen Schlichenmeier
Fred Scheunemann
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 99 24:04.26,088 104,363 9.17,389 9
140 234 N2 Team DMV e.V.
Roman Schiemenz
Stefan Minnich
Jürgen Heinrich
Seat Ibiza 98 24:05.34,563 103,227 11.44,626 12
141 82 SP5 Daniel Dupont
Alain Giavedoni
Jean Louis Juchault
Porsche 968 98 24:13.06,135 102,692 10.28,015 10
142 277 S2 Heribert Steiner
Athanasios Karageorges
Markus Sedlmeier
Einer Thorsen
BMW 335d 95 24:00.54,361 100,391 10.10,712 10
143 253 S1 Tes Racing for Charity
Geert Gabriels
Bruno Miguel
Vic Hermann
Herwig Daenens
Toyota Auris 93 24:03.28,786 98,103 10.56,182 11
144 52 SP6 Michael Tischner
Ulrich Becker
Klaus Völker
Klaus Koch
BMW M3 92 24:02.49,401 97,092 9.41,602 9
145 167 SP1 Christian Tschornia
Thomas Henkel
Guido Janzen
Michael Brüggenkamp
Suzuki Swift 89 24:01.58,217 93,981 10.55,371 11
146 233 N1 Team DMV e.V.
Hans-Christoph Schäfer
Marcus Bulgrin
Martin Mechtersheimer
Seat Ibiza 86 24:05.34,490 90,587 11.40,767 11
147 231 SP CUP 1 Arndt Hallmanns
Dino Moll
Michael Klotz
Stefan Michels
Honda Civic Type-R 84 23:52.57,108 89,260 10.33,492 10
148 168 SP1 Liqui Moly Team Engstler
Jethro Bovington
Guido Naumann
Remo Friberg
Nathan Freke
Fiat 500 84 24:02.47,721 88,651 12.05,060 12
149 179 V2 Lutz Kögel
Axel Burghardt
Frank Löchte
Ian Mitchell
BMW 318is 83 23:54.51,971 88,080 11.39,909 12
150 6 SP8 Tomas Enge
Stefan Mücke
Robert Lechner
Karl Wendlinger
Aston Martin DBRS 9 81 24:03.50,593 85,423 8.46,223 8
dnc 51 SP7 Anders Levin
Martin Morin
Carl Rydqvist
Peter Thelin
Porsche GT3-RS 127 23:02.16,186 139,901 9.21,674 9
dnc 155 SP2 Malcolm Niall
Brett Niall
Clint Harvey
Mark Pilatti
Mitsubishi Mirage RS 115 23:50.53,808 122,377 11.10,936 12
dnc 83 SP5 MSC Rhön e.V.
Jean Baptiste Chretien
Arnaud Peyrolles
René Wolff
BMW M3 114 20:56.58,976 138,097 10.11,059 10
dnc 22 SP7 HISAQ Competition
Emmanuel Collard
Marino Franchitti
Frank Stippler
Richard Westbrook
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 109 18:59.25,168 145,664 8.45,591 9
dnc 137 SP3 Matthias Behr
Theo Winkler
Harald Schlotter
BMW 320is 106 20:48.36,723 129,267 10.20,256 10
dnc 206 V5 Richard Gartner
Ray Stubber
Paul Stubber
BMW M3 104 20:14.45,609 130,362 10.24,448 10
dnc 24 SP7 Wochenspiegel Team Manthey
Georg Weiss
Peter-Paul Pietsch
Michael Jacobs
Dieter Schornstein
Porsche 911 GT3 103 19:35.51,513 133,380 8.48,025 8
dnc 13 SP3 Colin Osborne
Stuart Jones
Simon Evans
Toyota Corolla 103 20:58.14,260 124,647 10.54,483 11
dnc 43 SP7 Wolfgang Destrée
Kersten Jodexnis
Marco Seefried
Marcel Leipert
Porsche 911 GT3 101 19:12.16,285 133,467 9.05,240 9
dnc 198 V4 Michael Meyer
Roland Mühlbauer
Dieter Dick
James P. Briody
BMW 325i 101 20:18.14,497 126,240 10.42,911 11
dnc 129 SP4 Hans-Hatto Karl
Udo Förster
Dr. Werner Bauer
Ian Donaldsson
BMW M3 93 21:09.52,868 111,514 9.54,799 9
dnc 144 SP3T Dierk Möller-Sonntag
Henning Klipp
Christian Gebhardt
Thorsten Unger
Audi TT 92 17:28.21,190 133,625 9.50,288 10
dnc 3 SP7 Land Motorsport PZ Aschaffenburg
Marc Basseng
Johannes Stuck
Patrick Simon
Porsche GT3-RSR 91 16:09.54,185 142,864 8.48,575 8
dnc 9 SP7 steam-racing GmbH
Michael Schratz
Johannes Siegler
Jochen Herbst
Gregor Vogler
Porsche 911 GT3-RS 91 16:53.45,956 136,682 9.32,289 9
dnc 73 SP5 Sartorius Team Black Falcon
Michielse Laurentius
Erik Peter Weijers
Ron Swart
Holger Zulauf
BMW 130i 90 18:43.27,498 121,982 10.37,260 10
dnc 124 SP3 Hakon Schjaerin
Roger Sandberg
Atle Gulbrandsen
Peter Oberndorfer
Audi A4 89 17:33.22,782 128,651 9.53,691 10
dnc 31 SP7 paragon AG
Klaus Frers
Patrick Bernhardt
Jörg Hardt
Pierre Kaffer
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 85 15:33.00,427 138,721 8.54,052 9
dnc 105 SP3T Opel OPC Race Camp
Martin Karlhofer
Christian Bach
Stefan Leitner
Kurt Wenger
Opel Astra GTC 76 13:33.16,044 142,295 9.37,727 9
dnc 205 V5 MSC Rhön e.V.
Christian Leutheuser
Benedikt Frei
Wolfgang Kudrass
Daniel Keilwitz
BMW M3 76 14:30.17,175 132,972 10.19,196 10
dnc 61 SP6 Carlsson Motorsport
Rainer Brückner
Roland Asch
Vitaly Dudin
Vadim Kharlov
Mercedes SLK Carlsson 75 15:19.06,151 124,253 9.43,017 9
dnc 208 V5 Dürener Motorsport Club e.V.
Jaap Bartels
Christian Seewaldt
David Ackermann
Bernd Küpper
BMW M3 73 14:07.04,513 131,223 10.20,239 10
dnc 4 SP8 Hankook / H&R Spezialfedern
Jürgen Alzen
Markus Gedlich
Christian Abt
Christian Menzel
Porsche 911 71 14:36.28,939 123,346 8.46,707 8
dnc 132 SP CUP 1 Mathol Racing
Sebastian Schäfer
Christian Eichner
Michael Imholz
Lothar Diederichs
Honda Civic Type-R 70 23:56.52,533 74,180 10.25,703 10
dnc 203 V5 MSC Rhön e.V.
Arturo Merzario
Luigi Scalini
Mauro Simonchini
Richard Purtscher
BMW M3 65 14:17.31,868 115,418 10.18,200 10
dnc 276 S2 Henning Meyersrenken
Heribert Steiner
Reinhard Schall
Bernd Albrecht
BMW 335d 63 23:58.32,725 66,685 9.45,807 10
dnc 265 S1 Jörg Chmiela
Dietrich Hueck
Olivier Muytjens
Zoran Radulovic
Alfa Romeo GT 61 14:03.57,248 110,057 10.23,486 10
dnc 50 SP7 Juniper Racing
Shaun Juniper
Max Twigg
Boris Said
Warren Luff
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 59 9:41.50,886 154,401 9.01,882 9
dnc 263 S1 Motorsport Arena Oschersleben
Peter Posavac
Marc Bronzel
Alfred Backer
Andreas Winkler
BMW 120d 58 10:19.25,548 142,576 9.44,429 9
dnc 269 S1 Heiko Hahn
Thomas Moran
Werner Riess
Frank Weishar
BMW 120d 56 11:15.11,708 126,290 10.58,671 11
dnc 257 S1 Ivo Breukers
Ton Verkeulen
Henk Thijssen
Frank van Irsel
Seat Leon Cupra R 56 16:12.25,919 87,687 10.45,903 11
dnc 35 SP7 Martin Tschornia
Franjo Kovac
Roland Asch
Sebastian Asch
Porsche 911 Cup 55 10:13.41,540 136,465 9.09,062 9
dnc 5 SP6 Motorsport Arena Oschersleben
Claudia Hürtgen
Stian Sorlie
Jörg Viebahn
Richard Göransson
BMW Z4 M Coupé 53 8:17.02,937 162,362 8.49,408 9
dnc 2 SP8 Zakspeed
Sascha Bert
Christophe Bouchut
Tom Coronel
Duncan Huisman
Dodge Viper GTR-S 53 9:00.10,896 149,398 8.40,695 8
dnc 11 E1-XP Heinz Harald Frentzen
Dirk Müller
Dominik Schwager
Marcel Engels
Apollo 53 24:06.15,483 55,801 9.24,885 9
dnc 258 S1 Alexander Trojan
Dieter Lindenbaum
Edgar Berners-Schönleben
Seat Ibiza TDi 52 23:57.44,435 55,072 10.52,081 10
dnc 107 SP3T Team Rowe Motorsport
Michael Zehe
Franz Rohr
Jürgen Gerspacher
Jürgen Hohenester
Audi TT 52 23:57.59,702 55,062 9.51,256 9
dnc 222 V6 Jörg Wiskirchen
Carsten Welschar
Dirk Baur
Meik Utsch
BMW M3 51 10:17.29,740 125,761 9.59,810 10
dnc 98 SP7 VIP Petfoods
Tony Quinn
Klark Quinn
Craig Baird
Jonathan Webb
Porsche 911 GT3 RS 49 8:37.31,299 144,170 8.59,565 9
dnc 226 SP CUP 1 Daniela Schmid
Anja Wassertheurer
Klaus Niedzwiedz
Stefan Schlesack
Honda Civic Type-R 48 9:47.50,263 124,335 10.27,644 10
dnc 211 V5 David Rinössl
Holger Knudsen
Peter Tschirly
Denis Islek
BMW M3 46 8:54.23,229 131,072 10.29,683 10
dnc 74 SP5 MSC Ruhr-Blitz Bochum e.V.
Willi Obermann
Sven Kehl
Ullrich Gallade
"Jens Strack"
BMW M3 39 6:50.02,400 144,826 9.51,861 10
dnc 266 S2 SRT-Altenburger-Destellerie Team
Chris Vogler
Hubert Nacken
Martin Richter
Ellen Lohr
Alfa Romeo 147 34 6:30.26,539 132,596 10.15,193 10
dnc 29 SP7 Scuderia Offenbach
Matthias Weiland
Oliver Mayer
Guido Wirtz
Franz Gross
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 32 5:26.30,541 149,233 9.15,614 9
dnc 95 SP4 Team DMV e.V.
Jürgen Schumann
Peter Schumann
Christian Hohenadel
Peter Cate
Hyundai Coupe V6 31 8:39.27,994 90,868 9.48,802 9
dnc 228 SP CUP 1 Frank Totz
Jörg Totz
Andreas Weiland
Ralph-Peter Rink
Honda Civic Type-R 30 5:52.18,455 129,661 10.26,866 10
dnc 77 SP5 Bonk Michael
Bonk Peter
Willie Moore
"Wolf Silvester"
BMW M3 29 7:16.54,379 101,069 9.32,491 9
dnc 123 SP3 Christian Benz
Stefan Benz
Renault Clio 29 24:02.47,821 30,606 10.31,490 10
dnc 32 SP7 Peter Schmidt
David Horn
Josef Klüber
Philippe Haezebrouck
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 28 4:46.59,447 148,559 9.45,210 9
dnc 151 SP2 MSC Adenau im ADAC e. V.
Karl-Heinz Teichmann
Michael Schneider
Niki Schelle
Suzuki Swift 28 8:04.14,706 88,044 10.46,659 10
dnc 101 SP3T Helmut Dutz
Bruno Fechner
Sebastian Erkes
Wolfgang Kaufmann
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8 28 8:27.42,440 83,976 9.57,814 10
dnc 218 V6 MSC Odenkirchen
Christian Wack
Axel Duffner
Michael Überall
BMW M3 27 5:05.30,857 134,568 9.59,518 10
dnc 71 SP5 Peter Seher
Michael David
Kornelius Hoffmann
Hans Schütt
BMW M3 25 5:42.50,434 111,034 10.12,547 10
dnc 63 SP6 Hiroyuki Kishimoto
Izumi Yoshida
Akihiko Fujioka
Jürgen Bussmann
BMW M3 22 5:03.59,622 110,196 10.27,645 10
dnc 188 V3 Ralph Caba
Volker Lange
Thomas Wolf
Ford Fiesta ST 16 6:08.03,252 66,194 11.21,749 11
dnc 157 SP2 Jana Meiswinkel
Dennis Busch
Marc Busch
Jutta Beisiegel
Ford Fiesta 14 3:08.16,224 113,228 10.53,781 11
dnc 56 SP6 Bonnfinanz Motorsport
Oliver Rövenich
Thomas Brügmann
Mario Merten
"Wolf Silvester"
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 12 3:37.30,104 84,009 9.21,035 9
dnc 66 SP6 RJN Motorsport
Nicki Thiim
Alex Buncombe
Vincent Vosse
Harald Müller
Nissan 350 Z 12 4:57.12,507 61,479 9.30,443 9
dnc 217 V5 Sven Rau
Martin Heidrich
Christoph Eiche
Nils Bartels
BMW M3 10 10:59.00,081 23,106 10.34,085 10
dnc 60 SP4 PSR Automotive
Ullrich Andree
Andreas Middendorf
Volvo S60 8 1:21.28,379 149,515 9.59,569 10
dnc 141 SP3 David Smith
P.G. Duke
Malcolm Edeson
Angus Kirkwood
Alfa Romeo 156 7 1:22.03,613 129,889 11.31,248 11
dnc 109 SP3T Mikhail Zasadych
Ilya Burenko
Oleg Kvitka
Seat Leon Supercopa 4 43.31,693 139,926 10.35,675 10
dnc 134 SP3 Mathol Racing
Matthias Holle
Wolfgang Weber
Uwe Nittel
Norbert Bermes
Honda S2000 GT 4 54.51,465 111,028 10.15,848 9
dnc 135 SP3 Uwe Reich
Alexander Starke
Robert Lommel
Markus Leger
Renault Clio RS 4 1:00.53,153 100,035 10.45,859 11
dnc 192 V3 Ralf Völkel
Karsten Schmitt
Norbert Werner
Marc Kippschull
Opel Astra GSi 4 7:17.51,858 13,190 13.00,041 11
dnc 58 SP6 Martina Bossert
Dominik an der Heiden
Matthias Wasel
Marco Schelp
BMW M3 3 30.26,204 150,083 9.49,048 9
dnc 260 S1 "Smudo"
Thomas von Löwis of Menar
Lutz Wolzenburg
Erik Schwarz
Ford Mustang GTR-TD 1 12.04,567 126,090 12.04,567 11
dnc 72 SP5 Csaba Walter
Laszlo Palik
Dr. Gabor Grigalek
Janos Vida
BMW M3 0 0.00,000 0,000 0.00,000 10
dnc 275 S2 Team DMV e.V.
Thomas Hanisch
Stefan Gies
Klaus Leinfelder
Michael Hess
Audi A4 0 0.00,000 0,000 0.00,000 19
dns 18 SP8 AC Radevormwald
Martin Wagenstetter
Heinz-Werner Lenz
Mirco Schultis
Paul Hulverscheid
BMW 840 Ci 0 10
dns 41 SP7 Michael Düchting
Horst Saurma
Dennis Rostek
Altfrid Heger
Audi R8 0 0
dns 57 SP6 Patrick Kentenich
Adam Sharpe
Georges Haynes
Norman Starke
BMW M3 CSL 0 10
dns 103 SP3T Kissling Motorsport
Alexander Hofmann
Marcus Schurig
Jochen Übler
Mayk Wienkötter
Opel Astra GTC 0 10
dns 106 SP3T Opel OPC Race Camp
Christian Bollrath
Peter Pangert
Alexander Plenagl
Stefan Leitner
Opel Astra GTC 0 10