Facts and figures

Started97
Completet74
dnc23
Disqualifyed0
dns0
Distance winner2.157,13 km
Laps total6.620
Distance total168.002,00 km

Video highlights

Result 48. ADAC 24h-Rennen 2020

Pos. No. Cl. Applicant / Drivers Car Laps Average Fastest Qualifying Grid pos.
1 99 SP 9 ROWE RACING
Alexander Sims
Nick Catsburg
Nicholas Yelloly
BMW M6 GT3 85 24:01:05.424 8:18.946 9:08.655 5
2 3 SP 9 Audi Sport Team
Mirko Bortolotti
Christopher Haase
Markus Winkelhock
Audi R8 LMS GT3 85 24:01:20.876 8:20.802 9:23.211 11
3 42 SP 9 BMW Team Schnitzer
Augusto Farfus
Jens Klingmann
Martin Tomczyk
Sheldon van der Linde
BMW M6 GT3 85 24:02:50.986 8:21.401 9:09.485 6
4 98 SP 9 ROWE RACING
Marco Wittmann
Tom Blomqvist
Philipp Eng
BMW M6 GT3 85 24:04:04.496 8:22.807 9:20.322 8
5 1 SP 9 Audi Sport Team
Nico Müller
Dries Vanthoor
Frédéric Vervisch
Frank Stippler
Audi R8 LMS GT3 85 24:04:06.190 8:22.863 9:27.854 13
6 29 SP 9 Audi Sport Team
Mattia Drudi
Christopher Mies
René Rast
Kelvin van der Linde
Audi R8 LMS GT3 85 24:06:01.621 8:21.404 9:33.736 15
7 31 SP 9 Frikadelli Racing Team
Lars Kern
Mathieu Jaminet
Maxime Martin
Lance David Arnold
Porsche 911 GT3 R 85 24:06:52.714 8:23.470 9:28.988 18
8 6 SP 9 Mercedes-AMG Team HRT AutoArenA
Patrick Assenheimer
Dominik Baumann
Dirk Müller
Maro Engel
Mercedes-AMG GT3 85 24:09:35.745 8:28.771 9:30.134 19
9 2 SP 9 Mercedes-AMG Team HRT
Hubert Haupt
Yelmer Buurman
Nico Bastian
Philip Ellis
Mercedes-AMG GT3 84 24:02:55.924 8:37.948 9:31.032 20
10 44 SP 9 Falken Motorsports
Klaus Bachler
Sven Müller
Peter Dumbreck
Martin Ragginger
Porsche 911 GT3 R 84 24:04:50.571 8:33.124 9:39.713 27
11 33 SP 9 Falken Motorsports
Klaus Bachler
Sven Müller
Christian Engelhart
Dirk Werner
Porsche 911 GT3 R 83 24:00:02.649 8:29.946 9:31.623 21
12 101 SP 9 Walkenhorst Motorsport
Christian Krognes
David Pittard
Mikkel Jensen
Jordan Pepper
BMW M6 GT3 83 24:04:46.523 8:45.752 9:20.566 9
13 18 SP 9 KCMG
Earl Bamber
Timo Bernhard
Jörg Bergmeister
Dennis Olsen
Porsche 911 GT3 R 83 24:08:07.237 8:35.804 0:00.000 17
14 704 SP-X Scuderia Cameron Glickenhaus
Thomas Mutsch
Franck Mailleux
Felipe Fernández Laser
Richard Westbrook
SCG 004c 82 24:00:29.697 8:32.111 9:45.956 28
15 25 SP 9 Huber Motorsport
Lorenzo Rocco di Torrepadula
Patrick Kolb
Marco Holzer
Nico Menzel
Porsche 911 GT3 R 82 24:07:49.556 9:01.983 9:36.780 26
16 7 SP 9 Car Collection Motorsport
Milan Dontje
Patric Niederhauser
Mike David Ortmann
Audi R8 LMS GT3 82 24:08:22.061 8:29.189 8:32.096 31
17 10 SP 9 GetSpeed Performance
John Shoffner
Janine Shoffner
Markus Palttala
Maxime Soulet
Mercedes-AMG GT3 79 24:01:51.576 8:37.626 9:21.541 10
18 11 SP 9 IronForce Racing
Elia Erhart
Pierre Kaffer
Simon Reicher
Jan-Erik Slooten
Audi R8 LMS GT3 79 24:03:54.653 8:48.194 9:33.616 24
19 73 SP 8T Walkenhorst Motorsport
Daniel Harper
Neil Verhagen
Max Hesse
BMW M4 GT4 78 24:00:41.068 8:59.338 8:49.954 34
20 170 TCR Dominik Fugel
Tiago Monteiro
Markus Oestreich
Esteban Guerrieri
Honda Civic TCR 78 24:06:18.191 9:15.289 9:14.444 54
21 38 SP 8T BLACK FALCON Team TEXTAR
Mustafa Mehmet Kaya
Mike Stursberg
Reinhold Renger
Tristan Viidas
Mercedes-AMG GT4 78 24:09:27.608 8:49.246 9:12.540 51
22 35 SP-PRO BLACK FALCON Team IDENTICA
Marek Böckmann
Tobias Müller
Carlos Rivas
Maik Rosenberg
Porsche 911 GT3 CUP MR 77 24:02:24.593 8:40.929 9:58.203 30
23 831 TCR Hyundai Motorsport N
Marc Basseng
Moritz Oestreich
Peter Terting
Manuel Lauck
Hyundai Veloster TCR 77 24:02:38.333 9:13.693 9:04.086 45
24 111 Cup-X Teichmann Racing GmbH
Georg Griesemann
Reinhard Kofler
Maik Rönnefarth
Yves Volte
KTM X-BOW GT4 77 24:07:33.872 9:13.987 8:53.220 37
25 59 SP 8T Garage 59
Alexander West
Chris Goodwin
Darren Turner
Jonathan Adam
Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT4 77 24:08:18.301 9:14.532 9:17.479 56
26 70 SP 10 Hofor Racing by Bonk Motorsport
Michael Schrey
Claudia Hürtgen
Michael Fischer
Sebastian von Gartzen
BMW M4 GT4 76 24:00:33.875 9:16.841 8:56.481 39
27 75 SP 10 Allied-Racing GmbH
Luca-Sandro Trefz
Dennis Fetzer
Ricardo van der Ende
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 CS MR 76 24:02:20.699 9:08.117 9:07.157 46
28 65 SP 7 Huber Motorsport
Philipp Neuffer
Hans Wehrmann
Johannes Stengel
Florian Spengler
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 76 24:03:02.591 9:19.263 8:47.992 33
29 58 SP 7 W&S Motorsport GmbH
Marvin Dienst
Niklas Steinhaus
Kai Riemer
Tim Scheerbarth
Porsche Cayman 718 GT4 MR 76 24:04:00.191 9:28.054 9:18.793 57
30 237 Kl. Cup 5 Schnitzelalm Racing
Marcel Marchewicz
Tim Neuser
Fabio Grosse
BMW M240i Racing 76 24:05:43.855 9:42.163 9:33.933 66
31 306 CUP 3 BLACK FALCON Team TEXTAR
Ben Bünnagel
"Max"
Florian Naumann
Michael Rebhan
Porsche Cayman 982 GT4 CS 76 24:05:54.717 9:18.339 9:10.278 49
32 240 Kl. Cup 5 Pixum CFN Team Adrenalin Motorsport
Oskar Sandberg
David Griessner
Francesco Merlini
Roland Froese
BMW M240i Racing 76 24:06:02.368 9:36.099 9:29.050 61
33 239 Kl. Cup 5 Team AVIA Sorg Rennsport
Heiko Eichenberg
Moritz Oberheim
Ivan Berets
BMW M240i Racing 76 24:06:25.266 9:35.795 9:31.511 64
34 171 TCR Bonk Motorsport
Hermann Bock
Max Partl
Alexander Prinz
Andeas Moentmann
Audi RS3 LMS 75 24:04:43.475 9:20.722 9:12.323 50
35 74 SP 8T Walkenhorst Motorsport
Ben Tuck
Jörg Breuer
Dirk-Tobias Wahl
Sami-Matti Trogen
BMW M4 GT4 73 24:00:54.080 9:42.912 8:50.844 36
36 305 CUP 3 Patrik Grütter
Fabio Grosse
Nicholas Otto
Porsche Cayman 981 GT4 73 24:03:24.989 9:31.405 9:08.384 48
37 62 SP 7 Bill Cameron
Jim Cameron
Ralf-Peter Bonk
Arno Klasen
Porsche 991 GT3 Cup 73 24:05:07.385 9:01.911 8:59.855 41
38 303 CUP 3 KKrämer Racing
Karsten Krämer
Sascha Kloft
Heiko Tönges
Alexey Veremenko
Porsche Cayman 718 GT4 CS 73 24:05:15.289 9:41.168 9:13.135 52
39 301 CUP 3 Team Mathol Racing e.V.
Rüdiger Schicht
"Montana"
"Steve Brooks"
Daniel Bohr
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 CS 73 24:07:16.703 9:52.882 9:08.251 47
40 330 V2T Pixum CFN Team Adrenalin Motorsport
Philipp Stahlschmidt
Christopher Rink
Danny Brink
Philipp Leisen
BMW 330i G20 72 24:07:48.834 10:22.399 9:50.688 74
41 132 V 6 Team Mathol Racing e.V.
Wolfgang Kaufmann
Dorian Boccolacci
Andy Christian Soucek
Rudolf Rhyn
Porsche Cayman S 71 24:02:50.107 9:42.786 9:53.105 75
42 85 V 3T Team Mathol Racing e.V.
Wolfgang Weber
Sebastian Schäfer
Alexander Fielenbach
Immanuel Vinke
Porsche 718 Cayman S 71 24:03:56.681 9:43.108 9:29.543 63
43 163 V2T Team AVIA Sorg Rennsport
Björn Simon
Emir Asari
Torsten Kratz
Luis Ramirez
BMW 330i 71 24:06:22.883 10:11.168 10:00.222 78
44 16 SP 9 Hella Pagid - racing one
Christian Kohlhaas
Nikolaj Rogivue
Stephan Köhler
Jules Szymkowiak
Ferrari 488 GT3 (Mj18) 71 24:07:47.814 8:52.499 9:33.643 25
45 320 AT Four Motors Bioconcept-Car
Thomas von Löwis of Menar
Thomas Kiefer
"Smudo"
Charles Kauffman
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup II 71 24:09:24.077 9:22.475 9:04.015 44
46 110 Cup-X Teichmann Racing GmbH
Stephan Brodmerkel
Reinhard Kofler
Karlheinz Teichmann
Ercan Kara Osman
KTM X-BOW GT4 71 24:09:27.041 9:36.414 8:53.600 38
47 131 V 6 Pixum CFN Team Adrenalin Motorsport
Christian Büllesbach
Andreas Schettler
Carlos Arimon
Ulrich Korn
Porsche Cayman S 71 24:09:49.535 10:28.320 10:08.179 79
48 420 AT Four Motors Bioconcept-Car
Marco Timbal
Henrik Bollerslev
Matthias Beckwermert
Nicola Bravetti
Porsche Cayman GT4 CS 70 24:01:10.268 10:33.146 9:22.175 58
49 71 SP 10 Prosport-Racing GmbH
Guido Dumarey
Alexander Walker
Nico Verdonck
Michael Hess
Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT4 70 24:01:23.655 10:28.324 9:17.225 55
50 165 SP 3T Engstler Motorsport / Hyundai Team Engstler
Kai Jordan
Markus Lungstrass
Marc Ehret
Hyundai i30 Fastback N 70 24:02:38.332 10:37.041 10:52.237 93
51 830 TCR Hyundai Motorsport N
Harald Proczyk
Luca Engstler
Antti Buri
Hyundai i30 N 70 24:05:35.347 9:14.191 9:03.366 43
52 242 Kl. Cup 5 Pixum CFN Team Adrenalin Motorsport
Davide Bertello
Charlie Martin
Lutz Rühl
Jens Bombosch
BMW M240i Racing 70 24:08:12.273 10:08.145 9:53.845 77
53 86 SP 4T Alexander Köppen
Yann Munhowen
Alain Pier
Peter Cate
Porsche Cayman 718 GTS 70 24:10:54.548 10:25.004 9:28.134 60
54 69 SP 7 Clickversicherung.de Team
Robin Chrzanowski
Kersten Jodexnis
Peter Scharmach
Max Koch
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup MR 69 24:05:39.085 9:11.391 8:40.113 32
55 241 Kl. Cup 5 Pixum CFN Team Adrenalin Motorsport
Jacek Pydys
Juan Carlos Carmona Chávez
Kevin Warum
Thomas Ardelt
BMW M240i Racing 69 24:07:22.796 10:24.283 9:47.092 70
56 149 V 4 Jürgen Huber
Simon Sagmeister
Florian Quante
Oliver Frisse
BMW 325i E90 68 24:01:19.589 10:32.931 10:12.318 82
57 154 V 4 rent2Drive-FAMILIA-racing
Richard Gresek
Philipp Gresek
Werner Gusenbauer
Moritz Gusenbauer
BMW 325i E90 68 24:04:34.252 10:31.497 10:29.144 89
58 243 Kl. Cup 5 Hofor Racing by Bonk Motorsport
Jürgen Meyer
Axel Burghardt
Rainer Partl
Michael Bonk
BMW M240i Racing 68 24:06:00.653 10:17.105 10:10.780 81
59 92 V2T GITI TIRE MOTORSPORT by WS RACING
Axel Jahn
Ulrich Schmidt
Sven Friesecke
Julian Koch
VW Golf VII GTi 67 24:03:58.563 10:58.756 10:32.289 91
60 120 SP 3 Toyota Gazoo Racing Team Thailand
Grant Supaphongs
Chen Jian Hong
Naoki Kawamura
Toyota Corolla Altis 67 24:05:51.477 10:27.365 10:19.447 83
61 718 SP 4T Ralf Zensen
Fabian Peitzmeier
Klaus Müller
Christian Alexander Dannesberger
Porsche Cayman 718 GTS 67 24:07:01.765 10:59.728 9:48.709 73
62 307 Kl. Cup 5 JJ Motorsport
Hakan Sari
Recep Sari
Ersin Yücesan
BMW M240i Racing 66 24:00:45.673 10:27.318 9:47.176 71
63 153 V 4 MSC Wahlscheid e.V. / Keeevin Sports & Racing
Juha Miettinen
Dan Berghult
Andrew Engelmann
Markus Löw
BMW 325i E90 66 24:04:35.255 11:07.466 10:25.780 87
64 91 SP 3T GITI TIRE MOTORSPORT by WS RACING
Niklas Kry
David Drinkwater
Wayne-Steven Moore
Tommy Fortchantre
VW Golf VI GTi 66 24:06:18.221 10:34.984 10:25.478 86
65 162 V2T Michael Eichhorn
Daniel Jenichen
Olivier Leibel-Perrois
Christian Gatterer
Opel Astra OPC 66 24:07:16.970 10:54.232 10:59.080 95
66 39 M2 CS MSC Wahlscheid e.V. / Keeevin Sports & Racing
Klaus Faßbender
Kevin Wolters
Guido Wirtz
BMW M2 CS 66 24:09:12.657 9:47.595 9:47.721 72
67 119 SP 3 Toyota Gazoo Racing Team Thailand
Suttipong Smittachartch
Nattavude Charoensukhawatana
Manat Kulapalanont
Nattapong Hortongkum
Toyota Corolla Altis 65 24:10:51.742 11:16.162 10:19.517 84
68 151 V 4 Florian Haller
Daniel Fink
David Lanthaler
Johannes Weger
BMW 325i E90 64 24:11:48.496 10:50.477 11:02.207 96
69 152 V 4 KKrämer Racing
Bernd Küpper
Marc Roitzheim
Yevgen Sokolovskiy
Kevin Küpper
BMW 325i E90 63 24:00:58.008 11:42.858 10:58.542 94
70 53 SP 8 GITI TIRE MOTORSPORT by WS RACING
Kari-Pekka Laaksonen
Kristian Jepsen
Jan Sorensen
Roland Waschkau
Audi R8 LMS GT4 62 24:00:14.591 9:31.648 9:39.319 67
71 164 V2T Team AVIA Sorg Rennsport
Reinhard Schmiedel
Ugo Vicenzi
Rasmus Helmich
Murat Ates
BMW 330i 62 24:00:46.306 11:49.495 10:38.270 92
72 89 SP 3T GITI TIRE MOTORSPORT by WS RACING
Carrie Schreiner
Laura Kraihammer
Celia Martin
VW Golf VII GTi 62 24:02:07.851 10:06.133 9:29.245 62
73 106 SP 4 Scuderia Solagon e.V.
Sebastian Schemmann
Hans Joachim Legermann
Marc Riebel
Philip Ade
BMW 325i E90 60 24:00:20.743 11:11.866 13:17.951 97
74 109 AT Ralph Caba
Oliver Sprungmann
Alexander Müller
Ford Mustang GT 59 24:09:27.745 10:08.587 9:53.811 76
dnc 30 SP 9 Frikadelli Racing Team
Klaus Abbelen
Norbert Siedler
Alex Müller
Robert Renauer
Porsche 911 GT3 R 81 24:07:22.993 8:46.259 9:28.170 14
dnc 26 SP 9 Octane126
Björn Grossmann
Simon Trummer
Jonathan Hirschi
Luca Ludwig
Ferrari 488 GT3(Mj20) 79 24:08:18.006 8:38.681 9:02.814 2
dnc 22 SP 9 10Q Racing Team Hauer & Zabel GbR
Kenneth Heyer
Sebastian Asch
Thomas Jäger
Daniel Juncadella
Mercedes-AMG GT3 77 22:56:15.198 8:36.442 9:04.771 4
dnc 63 SP 7 Milan Kodidek
Bob Wilwert
Marco van Ramshorst
Kris Cools
Porsche 991 Cup 74 24:07:08.929 9:24.444 8:57.311 40
dnc 37 SP 10 Novel Racing with Toyo Tire by Ring Racing
Andreas Gülden
Michael Tischner
Tohjiro Azuma
Turbo Asahi
Toyota Supra 73 24:00:24.732 9:14.538 9:13.153 53
dnc 302 CUP 3 W&S Motorsport GmbH
Jürgen Vöhringer
Sébastien Carcone
Heinz Dolfen
Kim Berwanger
Porsche Cayman 981 GT4 CS 69 23:50:35.177 10:12.706 9:39.755 68
dnc 9 SP 9 Mercedes-AMG Team GetSpeed
Fabian Schiller
Maximilian Götz
Maximilian Buhk
Raffaele Marciello
Mercedes-AMG GT3 66 21:23:05.673 8:30.440 9:03.118 3
dnc 124 SP 3 Pit Lane - AMC Sankt Vith
Jacques Derenne
"Brody"
Olivier Muytjens
Toyota GT86 Cup 66 24:07:18.272 11:14.820 10:08.676 80
dnc 5 SP 9 Phoenix Racing
Kim-Luis Schramm
Michele Beretta
Jules Gounon
Frank Stippler
Audi R8 LMS GT3 65 20:54:10.034 8:27.574 9:27.685 12
dnc 36 M2 CS Pixum CFN Team Adrenalin Motorsport
Christian Gebhardt
Tom Coronel
Dirk Adorf
Nikolaus Schelle
BMW M2 CS Racing 65 24:05:17.499 10:50.848 9:33.157 65
dnc 19 SP 9 KCMG
Alexandre Imperatori
Edoardo Liberati
Josh Burdon
Dennis Olsen
Porsche 911 GT3 R 59 19:57:42.028 9:24.336 9:31.660 22
dnc 304 CUP 3 KKrämer Racing
Henning Cramer
Steffen Höber
Andreas Gabler
Armin Baumann
Porsche Cayman GT4 CS 54 20:52:52.850 9:53.842 9:40.177 69
dnc 166 V2T Manheller Racing
Ronny Lethmate
Martin Owen
Kurt Strube
Yutaka Seki
BMW F30 330i 49 24:08:35.806 10:28.994 10:30.127 90
dnc 54 SP 8 Novel Racing with Toyo Tire by Ring Racing
Turbo Asahi
Yoshinobu Koyama
Dominik Farnbacher
Klaus Völker
Lexus RCF 47 19:29:31.630 10:42.925 9:27.125 59
dnc 90 SP 3T Jean Philippe Imparato
Herbert Schmidt
Carlos Antunes Tavares
Francois Wales
Opel Astra CUP 46 20:49:48.344 11:15.057 10:27.338 88
dnc 100 SP 9 Walkenhorst Motorsport
Henry Walkenhorst
Andreas Ziegler
Friedrich von Bohlen
Mario von Bohlen
BMW M6 GT3 37 21:57:02.029 9:01.864 10:03.538 16
dnc 15 SP 9 RaceIng - powered by HFG / Racing Engineers GmbH
Bernhard Henzel
Rahel Frey
Christian Bollrath
Stefan Aust
Audi R8 LMS GT3 34 6:51:53.177 10:21.205 9:57.020 29
dnc 64 SP 7 rent2Drive-FAMILIA-racing
"Der Bommel"
Bernd Kleeschulte
Hendrik Still
Phil Hill
Porsche 991 GT3 Cup 30 5:58:30.217 10:25.230 8:50.416 35
dnc 61 SP 7 CP Racing
Charles Putman
Charles Espenlaub
Joe Foster
Shane Lewis
Porsche 991 Cup Gen 2 30 6:03:18.779 10:50.461 9:02.497 42
dnc 4 SP 9 Mercedes-AMG Team HRT
Adam Christodoulou
Maro Engel
Luca Stolz
Manuel Metzger
Mercedes-AMG GT3 28 4:42:43.378 9:20.953 8:57.884 1
dnc 123 SP 3 Holger Goedicke
Jürgen Nett
Joachim Nett
Renault Clio 22 4:39:33.913 11:55.808 10:25.048 85
dnc 21 SP 9 Konrad Motorsport GmbH / Konrad Motorsport
Axcil Jefferies
Franck Perera
Marco Mapelli
Michele Di Martino
Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Evo 15 2:29:59.496 9:31.589 9:31.753 23
dnc 8 SP 9 GetSpeed Performance
Francois Perrodo
Emmanuel Collard
Matthieu Vaxivière
Christer Jöns
Mercedes-AMG GT3 5 49:23.175 9:46.305 9:09.781 7